I ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE GRANADA - Round 8
                  

Results

No Name                                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                                 Loc  Total

 1 Mihai SUBA (7)                        2535 [6]      0:1    Oleg KORNEEV (1)                     2657 [5.5]
 2 Karen MOVSZISZIAN (2)                 2565 [5.5]    1:0    Stefan DJURIC (14)                   2472 [5.5]
 3 Pavel SIMACEK (11)                    2479 [5.5]    0:1    Ilmars STAROSTITS (13)               2476 [5.5]
 4 Enrique RODRIGUEZ GUERRERO (18)       2445 [5.5]   .5:.5   Jose Carlos IBARRA JEREZ (12)        2479 [5.5]
 5 Ramon MATEO (19)                      2441 [5.5]   .5:.5   Stuart CONQUEST (3)                  2549 [5]  
 6 Daniel Hugo CAMPORA SIVORI (4)        2547 [5]      1:0    Alfonso JEREZ PEREZ (22)             2408 [5]  
 7 Carlos S. MATAMOROS FRANCO (6)        2542 [5]     .5:.5   Roberto MOGRANZINI (23)              2401 [5]  
 8 Roberto CIFUENTES PARADA (8)          2516 [5]      1:0    Luis CABRERA RUIZ (49)               2165 [5]  
 9 Tomas ORAL (10)                       2508 [5]      0:1    Joan POMES MARCET (25)               2386 [5]  
10 Marcos CAMACHO COLLADOS (51)          2163 [5]      0:1    Mikhail KOZAKOV (15)                 2456 [5]  
11 Tatiana KONONENKO (26)                2375 [5]     .5:.5   Ismael TERAN ALVAREZ (16)            2455 [5]  
12 VITALI KOZIAK (17)                    2453 [5]      1:0    Martha L. FIERRO BAQUERO (28)        2354 [5]  
13 Ulf ANDERSSON (5)                     2542 [4.5]    1:0    Jose Miguel ORTEGA RUIZ (31)         2337 [4.5]
14 Patricia LLANEZA VEGA (41)            2232 [4.5]    0:1    Zvulon GOFSHTEIN (9)                 2509 [4.5]
15 Juan Manuel BELLON LOPEZ (20)         2438 [4.5]    1:0    Jacob CARSTENSEN (35)                2307 [4.5]
16 Claudia ROBLES GARCIA (46)            2182 [4.5]   .5:.5   Slobodan KOVACEVIC (24)              2393 [4.5]
17 Francisco Miguel GARCIA MOLINA (57)   2089 [4.5]   .5:.5   Luis FERNANDEZ SILES (29)            2350 [4.5]
18 Francisco Javier CRUZ RAVINA (30)     2345 [4.5]    1:0    Jakob AABLING-THOMSEN (37)           2276 [4.5]
19 Raul CUESTA BUSTOS (52)               2155 [4]      0:1    Francisco Javier SANZ ALONSO (21)    2419 [4]  
20 Francisco CAÑABATE CARMONA (56)       2097 [4]     .5:.5   Victor Manuel VEHI BACH (27)         2360 [4]  
21 Jovica RADOVANOVIC (32)               2331 [4]      1:0    Paloma GUTIERREZ CASTILLO (45)       2183 [4]  
22 Pablo MARTINEZ RODRIGUEZ (33)         2328 [4]      1:0    Jose Alfonso JIMENEZ CAPILLA (55)    2110 [4]  
23 Carlos BARRERO GARCIA (34)            2327 [4]      0:1    Angel ZAMUDIO DIAZ (58)              2086 [4]  
24 Victor GARCIA RODRIGUEZ (60)          2078 [4]      1:0    Jose CAMACHO COLLADOS (36)           2284 [4]  
25 Miguel Angel MALO QUIROS (38)         2266 [4]      0:1    Antonio QUESADA AGUILERA (62)        2068 [4]  
26 Martin R. JIMENEZ CAPILLA (73)        1994 [4]     .5:.5   Daniel LOPEZ GONZALEZ (39)           2256 [4]  
27 Carlos TUDELA CORBALAN (42)           2211 [4]      1:0    Francisco DOMINGUEZ GARCIA (76)      1984 [4]  
28 Ezequiel RUIZ HERVIAS (99)            1838 [4]      0:1    Pedro GARCIA CORADA (47)             2180 [3.5]
29 Oscar GUTIERREZ CASTILLO (44)         2188 [3.5]    1:0    Javier MORENO SIMO (94)              1867 [3.5]
30 Paolo LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO (91)    1899 [3.5]    0:1    Jonathan TORRES TELLEZ (53)          2115 [3.5]
31 Francisco JIMENEZ BERNAL (54)         2110 [3.5]    1:0    Ignacio Javier EGUIA CAMBERO (84)    1923 [3.5]
32 Jose Luis MECO BENITEZ (59)           2085 [3.5]    1:0    Antonio PINTOR MUÑOZ (82)            1966 [3.5]
33 Javier GARRIDO FERNANDEZ (92)         1882 [3.5]   .5:.5   Antonio BEJAR GLADSKOWSKI (61)       2070 [3.5]
34 Jose Manuel MARTINEZ MAGAN (66)       2041 [3.5]    1:0    Jose Antonio ALGABA TRASPUESTO (97)  1849 [3.5]
35 Juan MORALES VILLENA (68)             2020 [3.5]   .5:.5   Serafin MORAL GARCIA (100)           1837 [3.5]
36 Carlos Dario PEREZ ROMERO (69)        2019 [3.5]   .5:.5   Alexandra AGUILERA QUITZKE (103)     1804 [3.5]
37 Francisco J. CAMACHO VARGAS (70)      2018 [3.5]    1:0    Miguel JIMENEZ MELGUIZO (127)        1532 [3.5]
38 Sergio SANCHEZ LOPEZ (71)             2004 [3.5]   .5:.5   Alberto MARTINEZ RUBI (112)          1756 [3.5]
39 Javier BALIBREA CORREA (111)          1756 [3.5]   .5:.5   Miguel Angel MUÑOZ JORVA (81)        1972 [3.5]
40 Leonardo DUQUE SUAREZ (105)           1791 [3]     .5:.5   Juan NAVARRO CAZORLA (65)            2045 [3]  
41 Damian PEREZ VERA (107)               1774 [3]      0:1    Manuel GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ (77)    1983 [3]  
42 Francisco Javier GIRELA CALLEJAS (78) 1983 [3]      1:0    Juan Diego FERNANDEZ LOPEZ (104)     1803 [3]  
43 Jandro Raul VILLALTA GALERA (80)      1979 [3]      0:1    Alejandro CLEMENTS PORCEL (108)      1772 [3]  
44 Laura JIMENEZ LUPIAÑEZ (83)           1931 [3]     .5:.5   Francisco Javier BARRANCO CARA (109) 1770 [3]  
45 Armando MORA CUESTA (88)              1902 [3]      1:0    Francisco Jose FERRER ESCUDERO (110) 1763 [3]  
46 Jose Antonio ROMERA GUTIERREZ (142)        [3]      1:0    Tomas GUARDIA BENCOMO (90)           1900 [3]  
47 Dulce Nombre DE LA RUBIA RAMIREZ (96) 1852 [3]      1:0    Francisco PINTOR MUÑOZ (113)         1744 [3]  
48 Veronica SALIDO POLO (102)            1822 [3]      1:0    Javier BELLON FERNANDEZ (130)             [3]  
49 Antonio PAVON ROLDAN (115)            1732 [3]      0:1    Jose Luis GALVEZ LOPEZ (86)          1914 [2.5]
50 Jaume ESPASA GONZALEZ (89)            1900 [2.5]    1:0    Jorge VASALLO PENA (106)             1782 [2.5]
51 Francisco RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO (117)     1687 [2.5]    0:1    Fermin LADRON DE GUEVARA BRAVO (95)  1855 [2.5]
52 Antonio DE HARO GONZALEZ (98)         1841 [2.5]   .5:.5   Micaela QUITZKE WESTLING (125)       1600 [2.5]
53 Mariano LUPION LINARES (85)           1923 [2]      0:1    OMRI REDOUANE (140)                       [2.5]
54 Ramon IZUEL RIOS (122)                1648 [2]      0:1    Antonio DOMINGO PEREZ (114)          1736 [2]  
55 David MUÑOZ GONZALO (126)             1545 [2]      0:1    Antonio LOPEZ BAÑOS (116)            1729 [2]  
56 Antonio LINARES ANDRES (124)          1605 [2]     .5:.5   Luis LUPIAÑEZ SANCHEZ (118)          1670 [2]  
57 Pablo CASADO BRIZ (131)                    [2]      0:1    Daniel DOMINGO FERNANDEZ (120)       1662 [2]  
58 Manuel RUIZ RODRIGUEZ ** (143)             [1.5]    1:0    Moises GONZALEZ LOPEZ  ** (133)           [1.5]
59 Josue GONZALEZ LOPEZ ** (134)              [1]      0:1    Alvaro SANCHEZ SANCHEZ (146)              [1.5]
60 Francisco REYES MARTIN (141)               [1]      1:0    Miguel A. PAREJO NAVARRO (139)            [1]  
61 Javier GAMIZ CAMPAÑA** (132)               [2]      1:0    BYE                                            
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

 

 

  


 

 

1