Starting rank list

SNo.   Name IRtg NRtg Typ SUB Gr Club
1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 2199 2183 2275     SANT JOSEP
2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2158 2159 2185 U60   CATALONIA
3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 2098 2079 2295     CALLDETENES
4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 2095 2030 2130   A BALSARENY
5   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 1864 1811 1930   B BERGUEDÀ
6   MEYER Kuno 1757 1757 1845   C CATALONIA
7   ARMENGOL MORTE David 0 1983 2160     CATALONIA
8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 0 1956 1850 U60 B MANRESA
9   LORCA CORTADA David 0 1889 2060   A CARDONA
10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 0 1880 1875   B REUS
11   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 0 1808 1845   C CATALONIA
12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 0 1797 1770   C BALSARENY
13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 0 1730 1775   C CATALONIA
14   CODINA SALA Xavier 0 0 1890   B CATALONIA
15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 0 0 1885   B BALSARENY
16   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 0 0 1880   B BALSARENY
17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 0 0 1795 S16 C CATALONIA
18   CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª 0 0 1785   C CATALONIA
19   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Ignaci 0 0 1785   C CATALONIA
20   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 0 0 1780   C CATALONIA
21   FERRER MORA Josep 0 0 1765   C MANRESA
22   MARFA ALBAS Joan 0 0 1730 U60 C CATALONIA
23   CODINA CASALS Joan 0 0 1725   C L'ESTANY
24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0 0 1705   C MOIA
25   MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva 0 0 1700   C CATALONIA
26   TORNE FERRER Benet 0 1830 1855   B CATALONIA
27   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 0 0 1700 U60 B CATALONIA
 

Round 1 on 2006/09/16 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.    Name                        Pts  Res.   Pts    Name                        SNo. 
  1    1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos      0  1  -  0  0     MUÑOZ CAROL Josep             13 
  2   14    CODINA SALA Xavier           0  0  -  1  0     GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc        2 
  3    3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc      0  1  -  0  0     FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin      15 
  4   16    SOLER MASSANA Ramon          0  0  -  1  0     JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim         4 
  5    5    JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael  0  0  -  1  0     CASTELLS ALOY Jordi           17 
  6   18    CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª       0  +  -  -  0     MEYER Kuno                     6 
  7    7    ARMENGOL MORTE David         0  1  -  0  0     OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere    20 
  8   21    FERRER MORA Josep            0  0  -  1  0     OLIVARES FLORES Benito         8 
  9    9    LORCA CORTADA David          0  1  -  0  0     MARFA ALBAS Joan              22 
 10   23    CODINA CASALS Joan           0  0  -  1  0     GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano         10 
 11   11    CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi        0  1  -  0  0     CASASSAS BROSA Ramon          24 
 12   25    MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva         0  -  -  +  0     SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard       12 

23 OPEN D'ESCACS DE LA CATALUNYA CENTRAL

Round 2 on 2006/09/23 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 1 0 - 1 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 1
2 2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 1 ½ - ½ 1   LORCA CORTADA David 9
3 12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 1 0 - 1 1 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 3
4 4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 1 1 - 0 1   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 11
5 17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 1 0 - 1 1   ARMENGOL MORTE David 7
6 8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 1 1 - 0 1   CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª 18
7 22   MARFA ALBAS Joan 0 0 - 1 0   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 5
8 6   MEYER Kuno 0 - - + 0   FERRER MORA Josep 21
9 13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 0 1 - 0 0   CODINA CASALS Joan 23
10 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 0 + - - 0   MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva 25
11 24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0 0 - 1 0   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 16
12 20   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 0 ½ - ½ 0   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Ignaci 19
13 26   TORNE FERRER Benet 0 1 - 0 0   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 27

Round 3 on 2006/09/30 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 2 0 - 1 2   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 4
2 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 2 1 - 0 2   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 8
3 7   ARMENGOL MORTE David 2 1 - 0   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2
4 9   LORCA CORTADA David 1 - 0 1   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 10
5 5   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 1 1 - 0 1   FERRER MORA Josep 21
6 11   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 1 ½ - ½ 1   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 17
7 16   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 1 1 - 0 1   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 12
8 18   CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª 1 0 - 1 1   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 13
9 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 1 + - - 1   TORNE FERRER Benet 26
10 23   CODINA CASALS Joan 0 1 - 0 ½   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 20
11 27   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 0 1 - 0 0   MARFA ALBAS Joan 22
  24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0 1 - -     Bye

23 OPEN D'ESCACS DE LA CATALUNYA CENTRAL

Round 4 on 2006/10/21 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 3 1 - 0 3   ARMENGOL MORTE David 7
2 9   LORCA CORTADA David 0 - 1 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 3
3 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 2 0 - 1 2 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 1
4 13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 2 0 - 1 2   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 5
5 8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 2 0 - 1 2   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 16
6 2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc ½ - ½   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 11
7 17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 1 - 0 1   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 24
8 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 1 + - - 1   TORNE FERRER Benet 26
9 12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 1 1 - 0 1   CODINA CASALS Joan 23
10 21   FERRER MORA Josep 1 0 - 1 1   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 27
11 20   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere ½ ½ - ½ 0   MARFA ALBAS Joan 22

 

Round 5 on 2006/10/28 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 4 1 - 0 4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 4
2 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 3 1 - 0 3   ARMENGOL MORTE David 7
3 5   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 3 ½ - ½ 3   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 16
4 17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 0 - 1   LORCA CORTADA David 9
5 2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2 1 - 0 2   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 12
6 27   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 2 1 - 0 2   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 8
7 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 2 1 - 0 2   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 13
8 11   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 2 ½ - ½ 2   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 15
9 24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 1 ½ - ½ 1   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 20
10 23   CODINA CASALS Joan 1 0 - 1 1   FERRER MORA Josep 21
11 22   MARFA ALBAS Joan ½ 1 - 0 1   TORNE FERRER Benet 26

 

Round 6 on 2006/11/04 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 4 1 - 0 5 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 3
2 4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 4 1 - 0   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 5
3 16   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 0 - 1   LORCA CORTADA David 9
4 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 3 0 - 1 3   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2
5 7   ARMENGOL MORTE David 3 1 - 0 3   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 27
6 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 1 - 0   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 17
7 8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 2 1 - 0   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 11
8 13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 2 1 - 0 2   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 12
9 20   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 1 - 0 2   FERRER MORA Josep 21
10 22   MARFA ALBAS Joan 1 - 0   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 24
11 26   TORNE FERRER Benet 1 + - - 1   CODINA CASALS Joan 23

Round 7 on 2006/11/11 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 9   LORCA CORTADA David 0 - 1 5 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 1
2 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 5 1 - 0 4   ARMENGOL MORTE David 7
3 2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 4 1 - 0 5   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 4
4 5   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael ½ - ½   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 15
5 16   SOLER MASSANA Ramon ½ - ½ 3   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 10
6 27   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 3 1 - 0 3   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 13
7 17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi ½ - ½ 3   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 8
8 11   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 0 - 1   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 20
9 12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 2 1 - 0   MARFA ALBAS Joan 22
10 21   FERRER MORA Josep 2 0 - 1 2   TORNE FERRER Benet 26
11 24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0 - 1 1   CODINA CASALS Joan 23

 

Round 8 on 2006/11/18 at 16:30

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 6 ½ - ½ 5   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2
2 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 6 1 - 0 4   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 16
3 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 4 ½ - ½   LORCA CORTADA David 9
4 7   ARMENGOL MORTE David 4 ½ - ½ 4   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 5
5 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 0 - 1 4   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 27
6 8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito ½ - ½   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 20
7 13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 3 ½ - ½ 3   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 17
8 12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 3 0 - 1   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 11
9 22   MARFA ALBAS Joan 0 - 1 2   CODINA CASALS Joan 23
10 21   FERRER MORA Josep 2 1 - 0   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 24

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED School Pts BH. BH. vict Fide Fide
1 3 CM VERDAGUER MUNTANYA Marc 2098   CALLDETENES 7 35½ 26½ 7 33 32 30 27 23 18 13 7
2 1 CM FERNANDEZ MADRID Carlos 2199   SANT JOSEP 37½ 27½ 6 29½ 28½ 26½ 24½ 21½ 17½ 12½ 6½
3 2   GARRIGA BIOSCA Francesc 2158 U60 CATALONIA 34 25 4 23½ 22½ 21 19½ 17½ 14½ 10½ 5½
4 4   JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 2095   BALSARENY 5 39½ 29 5 29 28 26 23 19 15 10 5
5 9   LORCA CORTADA David 1889   CARDONA 5 35½ 26 4 25 24 22½ 20 17½ 14 9½ 5
6 27   COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 0 U60 CATALONIA 5 28½ 21½ 5 18 18 18 17 15 12 9 5
7 7   ARMENGOL MORTE David 1983   CATALONIA 42 31½ 4 24½ 23½ 21½ 18½ 15½ 12½ 8½ 4½
8 15   FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 0   BALSARENY 38½ 28 3 19½ 19½ 18½ 16½ 14½ 12 8½ 4½
9 5   JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 1864   BERGUEDÀ 29½ 21½ 3 21½ 21½ 20½ 18½ 15½ 12 8½ 4½
10 8   OLIVARES FLORES Benito 1956 U60 MANRESA 4 33 23½ 3 19½ 18½ 16½ 14½ 12½ 10½ 7½ 4
11 16   SOLER MASSANA Ramon 0   BALSARENY 4 32½ 24½ 3 21 21 20 18 15 11½ 8 4
12 20   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 0   CATALONIA 4 25½ 20 2 13½ 13½ 13 12½ 11½ 10 7½ 4
13 10   GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 1880   REUS 38 28 3 18 17 16 15 13 10 7 3½
14 13   MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 1730   CATALONIA 32 23 3 16½ 16½ 15½ 13½ 11½ 9½ 6½ 3½
15 17   CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 0 S16 CATALONIA 29½ 23½ 2 17½ 16½ 15½ 14 11½ 9 6½ 3½
16 11   CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 1808   CATALONIA 29½ 23 2 16½ 15½ 14½ 13 11 8½ 6 3½
17 12   SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 1797   BALSARENY 3 33½ 24 3 15 14 13 12 10 8 6 3
18 21   FERRER MORA Josep 0   MANRESA 3 31 24½ 3 12 12 11 10 9 7 5 3
19 26   TORNE FERRER Benet 1830   CATALONIA 3 28½ 20½ 3 12 12 11 10 9 8 6 3
20 23   CODINA CASALS Joan 0   L'ESTANY 3 23½ 18 3 9 9 9 8 7 6 5 3
21 22   MARFA ALBAS Joan 0 U60 CATALONIA 30½ 24 2 9½ 9½ 9½ 9 7½ 5 2½
22 24   CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0   MOIA 27½ 21 0 8 8 8 7 6 4½ 3 1½
23 18   CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª 0   CATALONIA 1 31½ 24 1 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
24 19   OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Ignaci 0   CATALONIA ½ 32 24 0 3½ 3 2½ 2 1½ 1 ½
25 14   CODINA SALA Xavier 0   CATALONIA 0 33½ 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 25   MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva 0   CATALONIA 0 30 23½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 6   MEYER Kuno 1757   CATALONIA 0 29½ 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grup A - ELO de 2000 fins 2149          
             
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Typ Gr Pts BH.
4 4 JUNYENT LLOBET Joaquim 2095 2130 A 5 39½
5 9 LORCA CORTADA David 1889 2060 A 5 35½
             
Grup B - ELO de 1850 fins 1999          
             
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Typ Gr Pts BH.
8 15 FUMANAL VILLAGRASA Kevin 0 1885 B 38½
9 5 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Juan Rafael 1864 1930 B 29½
10 8 OLIVARES FLORES Benito 1956 1850 B 4 33
11 16 SOLER MASSANA Ramon 0 1880 B 4 32½
13 10 GARCIA AGUDO Cayetano 1880 1875 B 38
19 26 TORNE FERRER Benet 1830 1855 B 3 28½
25 14 CODINA SALA Xavier 0 1890 B 0 33½
             
Grup C - ELO de 1700 fins 1849          
             
Rank SNo. Name Rtg Typ Gr Pts BH.
6 27 COFIÑO JAEN Ricardo 0 1700 C 5 28½
12 20 OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Pere 0 1780 C 4 25½
14 13 MUÑOZ CAROL Josep 1730 1775 C 32
15 17 CASTELLS ALOY Jordi 0 1795 C 29½
16 11 CORREDOR TATJE Ignasi 1808 1845 C 29½
17 12 SANDEZ FERNANDEZ Eduard 1797 1770 C 3 33½
18 21 FERRER MORA Josep 0 1765 C 3 31
20 23 CODINA CASALS Joan 0 1725 C 3 23½
21 22 MARFA ALBAS Joan 0 1730 C 30½
22 24 CASASSAS BROSA Ramon 0 1705 C 27½
23 18 CREUS GIRABAL Josep Mª 0 1785 C 1 31½
24 19 OLIVERES PUIGDELLIVOL Ignaci 0 1785 C ½ 32
26 25 MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva 0 1700 C 0 30
27 6 MEYER Kuno 1757 1845 C 0 29½

 

 

 

 

  


 

 

1