Round 1 on 2006/09/08 at 19:00          
               
Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 0 1  -  0 0 Larios Villa Francisco Javier 12
2 13   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 0 0  -  1 0 Miguel Quintero Francisco 2
3 3   Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 0 1  -  0 0 Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 14
4 15   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 0 0  -  1 0 Hernandez Perez Jesus 4
5 5   Alcaide Luque Aitor 0 1  -  0 0 Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 16
6 17   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 0 0  -  1 0 Tornay Gomez Josu 6
7 7   Hernando Casas Jose M 0 +  -  - 0 San Jose Madinabeitia Iban 18
8 19   Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier 0 0  -  1 0 Zulaika Centeno Ander 8
9 9   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 0 1  -  0 0 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 20
10 21   Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 0 0  -  1 0 Ruiz Martinez Isidro 10
11 11   Villar Moron Roberto 0 1  -  0 0 Gomez Moreno Andoni 22
  23   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 0 1  -  -   Bye  

 

 
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 6 Tornay Gomez Josu 1 0  -  1 1 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 1
2 2 Miguel Quintero Francisco 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Hernando Casas Jose M 7
3 8 Zulaika Centeno Ander 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 3
4 4 Hernandez Perez Jesus 1 1  -  0 1   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 23
5 10 Ruiz Martinez Isidro 1 0  -  1 1   Alcaide Luque Aitor 5
6 12 Larios Villa Francisco Javier 0 ½  -  ½ 1   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 9
7 20 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 0 1  -  0 0   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 13
8 14 Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 0 ½  -  ½ 0   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 17
9 22 Gomez Moreno Andoni 0 0  -  1 0   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 15
10 16 Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 0 ½  -  ½ 0   Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier 19
  21 Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 0 1  -  -     Bye  
  11 Villar Moron Roberto 1       Bye  

 

Round 3 on 2006/09/22 at 19:00          
               
Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 1 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 2 1-0 2 Hernandez Perez Jesus 4
2 5   Alcaide Luque Aitor 2 0-1 Miguel Quintero Francisco 2
3 3   Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 1-0 Villar Moron Roberto 11
4 9   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 0-1 Zulaika Centeno Ander 8
5 7   Hernando Casas Jose M 0-1 1 Tornay Gomez Josu 6
6 23   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 1 0-1 1 Ruiz Martinez Isidro 10
7 15   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 1 1-0 1 Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 21
8 14   Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo ½ 0-1 1 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 20
9 19   Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier ½ 0-1 ½ Larios Villa Francisco Javier 12
10 17   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel ½ 0,5-0,5 ½ Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 16
11 13   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 0 1-0 0 Gomez Moreno Andoni 22
1
Round 4 on 2006/09/29 at 19:00            
               
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 8 Zulaika Centeno Ander 0  -  1 3 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 1
2 2 Miguel Quintero Francisco 1  -  0   Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 3
3 4 Hernandez Perez Jesus 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Ruiz Martinez Isidro 10
4 20 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 2 0  -  1 2   Alcaide Luque Aitor 5
5 6 Tornay Gomez Josu 2 1  -  0 2   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 15
6 12 Larios Villa Francisco Javier 0  -  1   Hernando Casas Jose M 7
7 11 Villar Moron Roberto +  -  -   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 9
8 21 Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 1 0  -  1 1   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 13
9 16 Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 1 1  -  0 1   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 23
10 19 Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier ½ 1  -  0 1   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 17
11 22 Gomez Moreno Andoni 0 0  -  1 ½   Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 14
Round 5 on 2006/10/08 at 17:00  
 
Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo. 
1 1 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 4 ½  -  ½ 3½ Miguel Quintero Francisco 2 
2 5   Alcaide Luque Aitor 3 1  -  0 3 Tornay Gomez Josu 6 
3 10   Ruiz Martinez Isidro 2½ ½  -  ½ 2½ Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 3 
4 11   Villar Moron Roberto 2½ ½  -  ½ 2½ Hernandez Perez Jesus 4 
5 7   Hernando Casas Jose M 2½ 1  -  0 2½ Zulaika Centeno Ander 8 
6 13   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 16 
7 15   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 2 0  -  1 2 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 20 
8 9   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 1½ 0  -  1 1½ Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier 19 
9 14   Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 1½ 0  -  1 1½ Larios Villa Francisco Javier 12 
10 17   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 1 1  -  0 1 Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 21 
11 23   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 1 ½  -  ½ 0 Gomez Moreno Andoni 22 
12 18   San Jose Madinabeitia Iban 0 0  -  - 0 -   
Round 6 on 2006/10/11 at 19:00  
 
Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo. 
1 5 Alcaide Luque Aitor 4 0  -  1 4½ IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 1 
2 2 Miguel Quintero Francisco 4 +  -  - 3   Hernandez Perez Jesus 4 
3 3 Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 3 1  -  0 3½   Hernando Casas Jose M 7 
4 6 Tornay Gomez Josu 3 1  -  0 3   Villar Moron Roberto 11 
5 20 Cabezas Gallego Miguel 3 0  -  1 3   Ruiz Martinez Isidro 10 
6 8 Zulaika Centeno Ander 2½ 1  -  0 2½   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 13 
7 12 Larios Villa Francisco Javier 2½ 0  -  1 2½   Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 16 
8 19 Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier 2½ 0  -  1 2   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 15 
9 17 Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 2 0  -  1 1½   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 9 
10 23 Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 1½ +  -  - 1½   Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 14 
11 22 Gomez Moreno Andoni ½ 1  -  0 1   Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 21 
12 18 San Jose Madinabeitia Iban 0 0  -  - 0   - 
Rank SNo.   Name FIDE FEDA FVA FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide  
1 1 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro 2420 2399 0 ESP Mad 5½ 15 22 20    Premio general 
2 2   Miguel Quintero Francisco 2291 2267 2264 ESP Eus 5 14½ 22½ 17½    Menos de 2000 
3 5   Alcaide Luque Aitor 2100 2088 2085 ESP Eus 4 16 24½ 16    Menos de 1800 
4 3   Ladron De Guevara Fco Javier 2120 2117 2099 ESP Eus 4 13 19½ 14½  *Retirados  
5 6   Tornay Gomez Josu 2071 2044 2051 ESP Eus 4 12½ 20 14  
6 10   Ruiz Martinez Isidro 2031 2034 2048 ESP Eus 4 12 16½ 13½  
7 7   Hernando Casas Jose M 2067 2029 2050 ESP Eus 3½ 14½ 21½ 13½  
8 8   Zulaika Centeno Ander 2037 1977 1981 ESP Eus 3½ 12½ 20½ 13½  
9 16   Axpe Goikoetxea Javier 0 1697 1786 ESP Eus 3½ 9½ 15 9½  
10 4   Hernandez Perez Jesus 2108 2074 2082 ESP Eus 3 14 21 13½  
11 11   Villar Moron Roberto 2001 1924 1901 ESP Eus 3 13½ 19 12½  
12 20   Cabezas Gallego Miguel 0 0 1650 ESP Eus 3 12½ 18½ 11  
13 15   Balsategui Gonzalez Aitor 0 1739 1790 ESP Eus 3 10½ 15 10  
14 12   Larios Villa Francisco Javier 1989 1976 0 ESP Ara 2½ 12 19½ 8½  
15 23   Alcaide Rodriguez Mikel 0 0 0 ESP Eus 2½ 12 17½ 8  
16 19   Etxagibel Larrañaga Asier 0 0 1700 ESP Eus 2½ 12 17½ 7½  
17 13   Nafarrate Zurbano Manuel 0 1932 1832 ESP Eus 2½ 11½ 16½ 8  
18 9   Rayo Sierra Cayetano 2032 1917 1982 ESP Eus 2½ 10½ 16 9½  
19 17   Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 0 1525 1755 ESP Eus 2 11 15½ 6½  
20 14   Oribe Gonzalez Eduardo 0 1849 1769 ESP Eus 1½ 9 14½ 5½  
21 22   Gomez Moreno Andoni 0 0 1394 ESP Eus 1½ 8½ 12 2  
22 21   Etxagibel Larrañaga Maider 0 0 1513 ESP Eus 1 10½ 16 5  
23 18   San Jose Madinabeitia Iban* 0 0 1718 ESP Eus 0 12 18 0