II Open Internacional

Club d’Escacs Barcelona-Vulcà

Memorial Antonio Medina

 GRUP A clasificación
1-2   JORGE GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ  MI    2346 2455 7.5    48.5   36.5
       MIGUEL MUÑOZ PANTOJA      MI    2420 2490 7.5    47.5   39.0
 3-6   ARTURO VIDARTE MORALES    MI    2395 2420 6.5    49.0   34.0
       JORGE IGLESIAS            MC         2430 6.5    49.0   32.0
       DAVID LEIVA VELASCO       S-14       1975 6.5    46.0   33.0
       XAVIER ROCA VILASECA            2125 2160 6.5    41.5   30.5
  7    FELIPE VERA PONS                2162 2230 6      42.5   25.5
8-15   EMILI SIMON PADROS        MC    2311 2355 5.5    50.5   32.0
       ALEJANDRO RIOS PARRA      MI    2349 2390 5.5    50.0   33.5
       JUAN BOSCO PRATS                2139 2200 5.5    48.0   30.0
       MIGUEL ANGEL ROCA DIAZ          2097 2170 5.5    47.0   31.5
       ADRIAN RANDAZZO                      2185 5.5    44.5   29.5
       ALBERT GALLEGO ROMERO           2168 2215 5.5    40.5   28.0
       JORDI CABOT MUNTANE             2098 2110 5.5    40.0   26.5
       JUDIT CLOPES LLAHI        S-14       1955 5.5    39.0   24.5
16-22  FRANCESC IZUEL SAMITIER         2089 2125 5      43.5   29.0
       LUIS AMOROS AGUILAR             2061 2220 5      42.5   28.5
       JOSEP LUIS FLORES LIÑAN              1980 5      40.5   22.5
       CARLES SEVERRI ARRESE     MC    2135 2155 5      40.0   21.0
       JORDI VIVES CABAU               2141 2205 5      39.5   25.5
       JORDI CRUELLS CULLELL           2043 2115 5      36.5   19.5
       JUAN LUIS VELEZ ROMERO               1990 5      36.0   21.5
23-27  GERMAN WALTER TRAVELLA          2079 2135 4.5    47.0   28.5
       JOSEP RAFOLS ALBET              2137 2155 4.5    44.0   27.5
       PERE MAS RECORDA          VET   2088 2165 4.5    42.0   26.0
       BERNAT FABREGAS FERNANDEZ MC    2229 2295 4.5    38.5   25.0
       JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ                 2185 4.5    37.5   19.5
28-39  FERNANDO SANZ BASTOS      VET   2077 2185 4      47.0   25.0
       FEDERICO SCALZI                      2005 4      44.5   23.5
       AMADEU ALEGRET GRIÑO                 2030 4      42.0   20.0
       RAMON ESPUNY VINYE              2100 2110 4      41.5   22.5
       DANIEL ALMEIDA TOLEDANO              2020 4      41.0   21.0
       JUAN PEDRO LUCEÑO               1984 1975 4      40.5   22.5
       ORIOL ROS BADIA                 2038 2045 4      40.5   19.0
       VICTOR TORAO COMPTE                  1940 4      39.0   22.5
       DENIS BARQUERO PINAR            2067 2180 4      38.5   17.0
       RAUL TORNAY GOMEZ                    1970 4      34.0   16.0
       JORDI PELEATO GARCIA                 2080 4      34.0   13.5
       JOSEP FLORES VALLCORBA               2055 4      31.5   16.0
40-41  MARC GRAU PACHECO                    1925 3.5    34.0   16.5
       ALBERT CALLE ORDOÑEZ                 1980 3.5    32.5   14.0
42-45  AGUSTI DIAZ MORON               1982 2055 3      43.0   19.5
       RAUL GILABERT ZARAGOZA          2018 2055 3      39.5   17.0
       JORDI MILA TEJERA               2045 2060 3      34.0   15.0
       MELISA STRASSER                      1935 3      32.5   11.5
46-48  LOURDES HERNANDO RODRIGO             1930 2.5    36.0   16.5
       EMILI ALBERO FIGUERAS           2162 2135 2.5    36.0   14.0
       PERE JOSEP NAVARRO FORNOS       2043 1960 2.5    34.0    8.5
49-50  ANTONI GALLEGO MONTES           2007 2065 2      36.5   12.5
       ALBERT AMAT TARRUELLA     VET   2003 1920 2      35.5    8.0
 51    EMILIO MARTINEZ                 1900 1885 1.5    31.5    7.0
52-54  JAVIER DE ESTEBAN LUCEA         2010 2065 0       7.0    0.0
       FRANCESC XAVIER RUIZ            2087 2205 0       6.0    0.0
       DAVID MONTEAGUDO SABATE              2100 0       5.0    0.0
 
 GRUP B clasificación
  
 1-2   JULIO CIRIA                    1965 6.5    41.5   29.5
       JOSEP SAEZ           VET       1935 6.5    38.5   31.0
 3-4   JUAN PACHECO                   1985 6      38.5   27.5
       IGNACIO ABASCAL                1970 6      36.0   26.0
 5-7   DANILO FELIPO        VET       1900 5.5    40.0   31.0
       DIEGO SANCHEZ                  1700 5.5    33.5   25.5
       DOMINGO RODRIGUEZ              1700 5.5    33.5   24.0
8-14   ALVAR LLUIS          S-14      1790 5      43.0   25.0
       MIQUEL MARI          VET       1950 5      39.0   25.0
       FRANCESC MILLARET    S-12      1745 5      37.0   22.5
       BRUCE HUMPHREY                 1900 5      36.5   24.5
       RAFAEL LIÑAN         S-14      1940 5      34.0   18.0
       BENITO DE FRUTOS               1930 5      33.5   23.5
       JORDI BADA                     1745 5      29.0   17.5
15-18  MANUEL CONDE                   1820 4.5    37.0   23.0
       ANGEL ALMAGRO                  1820 4.5    35.5   20.5
       JOAN MANEL FERNANDEZ S-12      1800 4.5    33.5   20.5
       JOAN COTES           VET       1810 4.5    29.5   15.5
19-22  FAUSTINO MARIN                 1890 4      35.5   23.0
       RICARD DEMESTRES     VET       1900 4      30.5   21.0
       ELISABET RIERA       S-14      1930 4      28.5   15.0
       NICOLAS ACEVEDO                1700 4      27.5   16.0
23-31  JOAN NIUBO                     1830 3.5    35.5   17.5
       ALBERT FERRANDIZ               1725 3.5    32.5   18.5
       VIRGIL ANI           VET       1840 3.5    32.5   17.0
       MARC PARRAMON                  1825 3.5    32.0   16.5
       PILAR SOGUES         VET       1900 3.5    30.0   16.5
       ALBERT SIMON         VET       1700 3.5    29.5   17.0
       ESTEBAN GARCIA       S-12      1700 3.5    28.5   16.0
       IVAN PACHECO         S-12      1730 3.5    28.0   13.0
       SALVA SANCHEZ        S-12      1700 3.5    27.0   15.5
32-34  MANUEL GARCIA                  1720 3      27.5   11.0
       DANIL SHATKO         S-10      1700 3      26.0   10.0
       ANTONI CASANOVA      VET       1725 3      25.0    9.0
35-37  EDUARD LOPEZ         VET       1825 2.5    27.5   12.0
       RUBEN SECA           S-12      1720 2.5    27.0   15.0
       RAFAEL PACHECO       S-10      1740 2.5    25.5   12.0
38-39  RAUL BERMEJO                   1825 1.5    22.5    7.0
       CARLOS VARGAS                  1935 1.5    17.0    5.0
 40    VICTOR SECA          S-10      1715 1      25.5    5.0
 41    RAFAEL ORTS                    1705 0.5    21.5    2.5
42-43  JOSE AUNES           VET       1810 0       5.5    0.0
       JOSE RAUL SANTANA              1700 0       3.0    0.0
 
       
     

  

 

                             


 

 

  

  


 

1