II Open Internacional

Club d’Escacs Barcelona-Vulcā

Memorial Antonio Medina

 GRUP A - Round 6
       
  
 1  ALEJANDRO RIOS PARRA (3)       [4]     .5:.5    MIGUEL MUŅOZ PANTOJA (1)     [4.5]
 2  JORGE GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (4)   [4]     .5:.5    ARTURO VIDARTE MORALES (2)   [4]  
 3  FRANCESC IZUEL SAMITIER (18)   [4]      0:1     ALBERT GALLEGO ROMERO (7)    [3.5]
 4  JORDI CABOT MUNTANE (16)       [3.5]    0:1     EMILI SIMON PADROS (5)       [3.5]
 5  LUIS AMOROS AGUILAR (24)       [3.5]    0:1     JUAN BOSCO PRATS (11)        [3.5]
 6  JOSEP RAFOLS ALBET (12)        [3.5]    0:1     MIGUEL ANGEL ROCA DIAZ (17)  [3.5]
 7  GERMAN WALTER TRAVELLA (21)    [3.5]    0:1     XAVIER ROCA VILASECA (14)    [3.5]
 8  BERNAT FABREGAS FERNANDEZ (6)  [3]     .5:.5    PERE MAS RECORDA (19)        [3]  
 9  FELIPE VERA PONS (8)           [3]      1:0     JUDIT CLOPES LLAHI (50)      [3]  
10  JORDI VIVES CABAU (10)         [3]      -:+     JORGE IGLESIAS (36)          [3]  
11  DAVID LEIVA VELASCO (48)       [3]      1:0     RAMON ESPUNY VINYE (15)      [3]  
12  FERNANDO SANZ BASTOS (22)      [3]      1:0     AMADEU ALEGRET GRIŅO (42)    [2.5]
13  ADRIAN RANDAZZO (37)           [2.5]    1:0     FEDERICO SCALZI (44)         [2.5]
14  JOSEP LUIS FLORES LIŅAN (47)   [2.5]    1:0     DANIEL ALMEIDA TOLEDANO (43) [2.5]
15  ORIOL ROS BADIA (28)           [2]      1:0     JUAN LUIS VELEZ ROMERO (45)  [2.5]
16  JORDI MILA TEJERA (25)         [2]      0:1     JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ (38)    [2]  
17  RAUL TORNAY GOMEZ (49)         [2]      0:1     RAUL GILABERT ZARAGOZA (29)  [2]  
18  VICTOR TORAO COMPTE (51)       [2]      1:0     ANTONI GALLEGO MONTES (31)   [2]  
19  JUAN PEDRO LUCEŅO (33)         [2]      1:0     MARC GRAU PACHECO (54)       [2]  
20  LOURDES HERNANDO RODRIGO (53)  [2]      0:1     AGUSTI DIAZ MORON (34)       [2]  
21  JORDI CRUELLS CULLELL (26)     [1.5]   .5:.5    EMILI ALBERO FIGUERAS (9)    [1.5]
22  DENIS BARQUERO PINAR (23)      [1.5]    0:1     CARLES SEVERRI ARRESE (13)   [1.5]
23  JOSEP FLORES VALLCORBA (41)    [1.5]    1:0     EMILIO MARTINEZ (35)         [1]  
24  ALBERT CALLE ORDOŅEZ (46)      [1]     .5:.5    JORDI PELEATO GARCIA (40)    [1]  
25  PERE JOSEP NAVARRO FORNOS (27) [.5]     1:0     MELISA STRASSER (52)         [1]  
26  ALBERT AMAT TARRUELLA (32)     [.5]     1:0    BYE  
      
BCN-VULCA GRUP B - Round 5
Results
No Name                       Total  Result   Name                    Total

 1  DANILO FELIPO (11)        [4]     .5:.5    JOSEP SAEZ (7)         [4]  
 2  JUAN PACHECO (1)          [3]     .5:.5    ALVAR LLUIS (25)       [3]  
 3  JULIO CIRIA (3)           [3]      1:0     FAUSTINO MARIN (14)    [3]  
 4  RICARD DEMESTRES (13)     [3]      0:1     MIQUEL MARI (4)        [3]  
 5  MARC PARRAMON (18)        [2.5]    0:1     IGNACIO ABASCAL (2)    [2.5]
 6  ANGEL ALMAGRO (20)        [2.5]    0:1     BENITO DE FRUTOS (8)   [2.5]
 7  JOAN MANEL FERNANDEZ (24) [2.5]    0:1     BRUCE HUMPHREY (10)    [2.5]
 8  DOMINGO RODRIGUEZ (39)    [2.5]    1:0     VIRGIL ANI (15)        [2.5]
 9  DIEGO SANCHEZ (38)        [2.5]    1:0     JOAN NIUBO (16)        [2.5]
10  RAFAEL PACHECO (28)       [2]      0:1     RAFAEL LIŅAN (5)       [2]  
11  ELISABET RIERA (9)        [2]      0:1     FRANCESC MILLARET (26) [2]  
12  SALVA SANCHEZ (43)        [2]      0:1     PILAR SOGUES (12)      [2]  
13  ALBERT FERRANDIZ (30)     [2]      1:0     EDUARD LOPEZ (17)      [2]  
14  MANUEL CONDE (21)         [2]      1:0     ALBERT SIMON (36)      [2]  
15  JORDI BADA (27)           [1.5]    1:0     RAUL BERMEJO (19)      [1.5]
16  JOAN COTES (22)           [1.5]    0:1     RUBEN SECA (33)        [1.5]
17  DANIL SHATKO (37)         [1]      0:1     IVAN PACHECO (29)      [1]  
18  ESTEBAN GARCIA (40)       [1]      1:0     MANUEL GARCIA (32)     [1]  
19  VICTOR SECA (34)          [1]      0:1     NICOLAS ACEVEDO (42)   [1]  
20  ANTONI CASANOVA (31)      [0]      +:-     RAFAEL ORTS (35)       [.5] 


 

                             


 

 

  

  


 

1