II Open Internacional

Club d’Escacs Barcelona-Vulcā

Memorial Antonio Medina

 GRUP A - Round 8
       

Results

 
 1  MIGUEL MUŅOZ PANTOJA (1)      [5.5]    1:0     MIGUEL ANGEL ROCA DIAZ (17)    [5.5]
 2  JORGE GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (4)  [5.5]    1:0     ALEJANDRO RIOS PARRA (3)       [5.5]
 3  XAVIER ROCA VILASECA (14)     [5]     .5:.5    ARTURO VIDARTE MORALES (2)     [5]  
 4  EMILI SIMON PADROS (5)        [5]     .5:.5    JORGE IGLESIAS (36)            [5]  
 5  DAVID LEIVA VELASCO (48)      [5]     .5:.5    JUAN BOSCO PRATS (11)          [4.5]
 6  ALBERT GALLEGO ROMERO (7)     [4.5]    1:0     GERMAN WALTER TRAVELLA (21)    [4.5]
 7  ADRIAN RANDAZZO (37)          [4.5]    1:0     JORDI CABOT MUNTANE (16)       [4.5]
 8  JORDI VIVES CABAU (10)        [4]     .5:.5    LUIS AMOROS AGUILAR (24)       [4.5]
 9  FELIPE VERA PONS (8)          [4]      1:0     FERNANDO SANZ BASTOS (22)      [4]  
10  JUDIT CLOPES LLAHI (50)       [4]      1:0     RAMON ESPUNY VINYE (15)        [4]  
11  JUAN PEDRO LUCEŅO (33)        [4]      0:1     FRANCESC IZUEL SAMITIER (18)   [4]  
12  BERNAT FABREGAS FERNANDEZ (6) [3.5]    1:0     FEDERICO SCALZI (44)           [3.5]
13  JOSEP RAFOLS ALBET (12)       [3.5]    1:0     PERE MAS RECORDA (19)          [3.5]
14  JOSEP LUIS FLORES LIŅAN (47)  [3.5]    1:0     JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ (38)      [3.5]
15  CARLES SEVERRI ARRESE (13)    [3]      1:0     AGUSTI DIAZ MORON (34)         [3]  
16  JORDI CRUELLS CULLELL (26)    [3]      1:0     DANIEL ALMEIDA TOLEDANO (43)   [3]  
17  VICTOR TORAO COMPTE (51)      [3]      1:0     ORIOL ROS BADIA (28)           [3]  
18  JUAN LUIS VELEZ ROMERO (45)   [3]      1:0     RAUL GILABERT ZARAGOZA (29)    [3]  
19  DENIS BARQUERO PINAR (23)     [2.5]    1:0     AMADEU ALEGRET GRIŅO (42)      [3]  
20  RAUL TORNAY GOMEZ (49)        [2.5]    1:0     EMILI ALBERO FIGUERAS (9)      [2.5]
21  JORDI PELEATO GARCIA (40)     [2.5]    1:0     LOURDES HERNANDO RODRIGO (53)  [2.5]
22  ALBERT CALLE ORDOŅEZ (46)     [2.5]    1:0     MARC GRAU PACHECO (54)         [2.5]
23  JORDI MILA TEJERA (25)        [2]      1:0     ALBERT AMAT TARRUELLA (32)     [2]  
24  ANTONI GALLEGO MONTES (31)    [2]      0:1     PERE JOSEP NAVARRO FORNOS (27) [1.5]
25  EMILIO MARTINEZ (35)          [1]     .5:.5    MELISA STRASSER (52)           [1.5]
26  JOSEP FLORES VALLCORBA (41)   [3]      0:0    BYE        
       
Results
No Name                       Total  Result   Name                    Total


 1  DANILO FELIPO (11)     [5.5]    0:1     JULIO CIRIA (3)           [5]  
 2  IGNACIO ABASCAL (2)    [4.5]    1:0     DIEGO SANCHEZ (38)        [4.5]
 3  ALVAR LLUIS (25)       [4.5]    0:1     JOSEP SAEZ (7)            [4.5]
 4  JUAN PACHECO (1)       [4]      1:0     FRANCESC MILLARET (26)    [4]  
 5  FAUSTINO MARIN (14)    [4]      0:1     MIQUEL MARI (4)           [4]  
 6  MANUEL CONDE (21)      [4]     .5:.5    BRUCE HUMPHREY (10)       [4]  
 7  JORDI BADA (27)        [3.5]   .5:.5    BENITO DE FRUTOS (8)      [3.5]
 8  ANGEL ALMAGRO (20)     [3.5]    0:1     JOAN MANEL FERNANDEZ (24) [3.5]
 9  DOMINGO RODRIGUEZ (39) [3.5]    1:0     PILAR SOGUES (12)         [3]  
10  RAFAEL LIŅAN (5)       [3]      1:0     ALBERT FERRANDIZ (30)     [3]  
11  RICARD DEMESTRES (13)  [3]      1:0     ALBERT SIMON (36)         [3]  
12  ESTEBAN GARCIA (40)    [3]     .5:.5    IVAN PACHECO (29)         [3]  
13  NICOLAS ACEVEDO (42)   [3]      1:0     RUBEN SECA (33)           [2.5]
14  VIRGIL ANI (15)        [2.5]    1:0     MARC PARRAMON (18)        [2.5]
15  JOAN COTES (22)        [2.5]    1:0     JOAN NIUBO (16)           [2.5]
16  ELISABET RIERA (9)     [2]      1:0     DANIL SHATKO (37)         [2]  
17  RAFAEL PACHECO (28)    [2]     .5:.5    EDUARD LOPEZ (17)         [2]  
18  MANUEL GARCIA (32)     [2]      0:1     ANTONI CASANOVA (31)      [2]  
19  SALVA SANCHEZ (43)     [2]      1:0     VICTOR SECA (34)          [1]  
 

 

                             


 

 

  

  


 

1