II Open Internacional

Club d’Escacs Barcelona-Vulcā

Memorial Antonio Medina

 GRUP A - Round 9
 1  EMILI SIMON PADROS (5)        [5.5]    0:1     MIGUEL MUŅOZ PANTOJA (1)       [6.5]
 2  MIGUEL ANGEL ROCA DIAZ (17)   [5.5]    0:1     JORGE GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (4)   [6.5]
 3  ARTURO VIDARTE MORALES (2)    [5.5]    1:0     ADRIAN RANDAZZO (37)           [5.5]
 4  ALEJANDRO RIOS PARRA (3)      [5.5]    -:+     XAVIER ROCA VILASECA (14)      [5.5]
 5  JORGE IGLESIAS (36)           [5.5]    1:0     ALBERT GALLEGO ROMERO (7)      [5.5]
 6  FRANCESC IZUEL SAMITIER (18)  [5]      0:1     DAVID LEIVA VELASCO (48)       [5.5]
 7  LUIS AMOROS AGUILAR (24)      [5]      0:1     FELIPE VERA PONS (8)           [5]  
 8  JUAN BOSCO PRATS (11)         [5]     .5:.5    JUDIT CLOPES LLAHI (50)        [5]  
 9  JORDI VIVES CABAU (10)        [4.5]   .5:.5    JOSEP LUIS FLORES LIŅAN (47)   [4.5]
10  JORDI CABOT MUNTANE (16)      [4.5]    1:0     JOSEP RAFOLS ALBET (12)        [4.5]
11  GERMAN WALTER TRAVELLA (21)   [4.5]    0:1     JORDI CRUELLS CULLELL (26)     [4]  
12  CARLES SEVERRI ARRESE (13)    [4]      1:0     JUAN PEDRO LUCEŅO (33)         [4]  
13  FERNANDO SANZ BASTOS (22)     [4]      0:1     JUAN LUIS VELEZ ROMERO (45)    [4]  
14  PERE MAS RECORDA (19)         [3.5]    1:0     VICTOR TORAO COMPTE (51)       [4]  
15  FEDERICO SCALZI (44)          [3.5]   .5:.5    DENIS BARQUERO PINAR (23)      [3.5]
16  JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ (38)     [3.5]    1:0     ALBERT CALLE ORDOŅEZ (46)      [3.5]
17  JORDI PELEATO GARCIA (40)     [3.5]   .5:.5    RAUL TORNAY GOMEZ (49)         [3.5]
18  JOSEP FLORES VALLCORBA (41)   [3]      1:0     JORDI MILA TEJERA (25)         [3]  
19  ORIOL ROS BADIA (28)          [3]      1:0     AGUSTI DIAZ MORON (34)         [3]  
20  RAUL GILABERT ZARAGOZA (29)   [3]      0:1     AMADEU ALEGRET GRIŅO (42)      [3]  
21  DANIEL ALMEIDA TOLEDANO (43)  [3]      1:0     PERE JOSEP NAVARRO FORNOS (27) [2.5]
22  MARC GRAU PACHECO (54)        [2.5]    1:0     EMILIO MARTINEZ (35)           [1.5]
23  MELISA STRASSER (52)          [2]      +:-     ANTONI GALLEGO MONTES (31)     [2]  
24  BERNAT FABREGAS FERNANDEZ (6) [4.5]    0:0    BYE                                  
25  EMILI ALBERO FIGUERAS (9)     [2.5]    0:0    BYE                                  
26  RAMON ESPUNY VINYE (15)       [4]      0:0    BYE                                  
27  ALBERT AMAT TARRUELLA (32)    [2]      0:0    BYE                                  
28  LOURDES HERNANDO RODRIGO (53) [2.5]    0:0    BYE                                  

       

Results

 
 1  JULIO CIRIA (3)           [6]     .5:.5    IGNACIO ABASCAL (2)    [5.5]
 2  JUAN PACHECO (1)          [5]      1:0     DANILO FELIPO (11)     [5.5]
 3  MIQUEL MARI (4)           [5]      0:1     JOSEP SAEZ (7)         [5.5]
 4  BRUCE HUMPHREY (10)       [4.5]   .5:.5    ALVAR LLUIS (25)       [4.5]
 5  DIEGO SANCHEZ (38)        [4.5]    1:0     MANUEL CONDE (21)      [4.5]
 6  JOAN MANEL FERNANDEZ (24) [4.5]    0:1     DOMINGO RODRIGUEZ (39) [4.5]
 7  RAFAEL LIŅAN (5)          [4]      1:0     RICARD DEMESTRES (13)  [4]  
 8  BENITO DE FRUTOS (8)      [4]      1:0     NICOLAS ACEVEDO (42)   [4]  
 9  FRANCESC MILLARET (26)    [4]      1:0     FAUSTINO MARIN (14)    [4]  
10  VIRGIL ANI (15)           [3.5]    0:1     JORDI BADA (27)        [4]  
11  IVAN PACHECO (29)         [3.5]    -:+     ANGEL ALMAGRO (20)     [3.5]
12  JOAN COTES (22)           [3.5]    1:0     ESTEBAN GARCIA (40)    [3.5]
13  ANTONI CASANOVA (31)      [3]      0:1     ELISABET RIERA (9)     [3]  
14  PILAR SOGUES (12)         [3]     .5:.5    ALBERT SIMON (36)      [3]  
15  ALBERT FERRANDIZ (30)     [3]     .5:.5    SALVA SANCHEZ (43)     [3]  
16  JOAN NIUBO (16)           [2.5]    +:-     RAFAEL PACHECO (28)    [2.5]
17  EDUARD LOPEZ (17)         [2.5]    0:1     MARC PARRAMON (18)     [2.5]
18  RUBEN SECA (33)           [2.5]    0:1     MANUEL GARCIA (32)     [2]  
19  VICTOR SECA (34)          [1]      0:1     DANIL SHATKO (37)      [2]  

 

                             


 

 

  

  


 

1