II Open Internacional

Club d’Escacs Barcelona-Vulcā

Memorial Antonio Medina

 GRUP A - Ranking
List of Players
No  Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc  Club                   Born      

1.   MIGUEL MUŅOZ PANTOJA      MI    2420 2490 TRES PEONS             10-10-1975
2.   ARTURO VIDARTE MORALES    MI    2395 2420 CERDANYOLA DEL VALLES  20-05-1967
3.   ALEJANDRO RIOS PARRA      MI    2349 2390 MONTCADA               20-10-1971
4.   JORGE GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ  MI    2346 2455 SANT BOI               16-12-1952
5.   EMILI SIMON PADROS        MC    2311 2355 TERRASSA               30-03-1946
6.   BERNAT FABREGAS FERNANDEZ MC    2229 2295 MATARO                 09-03-1961
7.   ALBERT GALLEGO ROMERO           2168 2215 GAVA                   25-05-1969
8.   FELIPE VERA PONS                2162 2230 ATENEU COLON           08-10-1974
9.   EMILI ALBERO FIGUERAS           2162 2135 CORNELLA               13-09-1954
10.  JORDI VIVES CABAU               2141 2205 LA LIRA                14-09-1948
11.  JUAN BOSCO PRATS                2139 2200 SANT BOI               28-10-1962
12.  JOSEP RAFOLS ALBET              2137 2155 VILAFRANCA             09-01-1964
13.  CARLES SEVERRI ARRESE     MC    2135 2155 SANT BOI               24-08-1949
14.  XAVIER ROCA VILASECA            2125 2160 MATARO                 01-01-1966
15.  RAMON ESPUNY VINYE              2100 2110 JAKE                   31-10-1959
16.  JORDI CABOT MUNTANE             2098 2110 AGUSTI                 20-02-1963
17.  MIGUEL ANGEL ROCA DIAZ          2097 2170 SITGES                 27-05-1961
18.  FRANCESC IZUEL SAMITIER         2089 2125 CASTELLDEFELS          06-06-1963
19.  PERE MAS RECORDA                2088 2165 LES FRANQUESES         14-06-1943
20.  FRANCESC XAVIER RUIZ            2087 2205 MATARO                 28-03-1968
21.  GERMAN WALTER TRAVELLA          2079 2135 COMTAL                 11-01-1954
22.  FERNANDO SANZ BASTOS            2077 2185 SANT QUIRZE DEL VALLES 20-05-1937
23.  DENIS BARQUERO PINAR            2067 2180 BARCELONA-VULCA        13-09-1985
24.  LUIS AMOROS AGUILAR             2061 2220 SANT MARTI             30-07-1977
25.  JORDI MILA TEJERA               2045 2060 GRAN PENYA             18-04-1978
26.  JORDI CRUELLS CULLELL           2043 2115 MATARO                 11-01-1972
27.  PERE JOSEP NAVARRO FORNOS       2043 1960 BARCELONA-VULCA        29-03-1958
28.  ORIOL ROS BADIA                 2038 2045 GAVA                   22-06-1978
29.  RAUL GILABERT ZARAGOZA          2018 2055 BARCELONA-VULCA        07-07-1978
30.  JAVIER DE ESTEBAN LUCEA         2010 2065 MASNOU                 09-12-1970
31.  ANTONI GALLEGO MONTES           2007 2065 SITGES                 01-07-1967
32.  ALBERT AMAT TARRUELLA           2003 1920 TRES PEONS             02-03-1936
33.  JUAN PEDRO LUCEŅO               1984 1975 GAVA                   11-12-1976
34.  AGUSTI DIAZ MORON               1982 2055 PARETANA               17-09-1968
35.  EMILIO MARTINEZ                 1948 1885 SANT JOSEP                       
36.  JORGE IGLESIAS            MC         2430 PEONA I PEO            11-05-1973
37.  ADRIAN RANDAZZO                      2185 PEONA I PEO            10-09-1973
38.  JUAN MIGUEL MARTINEZ                 2185 IBERCAJA DE TERUEL     09-04-1959
39.  DAVID MONTEAGUDO SABATE              2100 U.P.C.                 04-11-1968
40.  JORDI PELEATO GARCIA                 2080 U.G.A.                 25-02-1975
41.  JOSEP FLORES VALLCORBA               2055 TERRASSA               04-07-1946
42.  AMADEU ALEGRET GRIŅO                 2030 TERRASSA               24-11-1967
43.  DANIEL ALMEIDA TOLEDANO              2020 BARCELONA-VULCA        26-10-1987
44.  FEDERICO SCALZI                      2005 PEONA I PEO            04-03-1975
45.  JUAN LUIS VELEZ ROMERO               1990 ATENEU ARENYENC        21-11-1977
46.  ALBERT CALLE ORDOŅEZ                 1980 TERRASSA               08-01-1985
47.  JOSEP LUIS FLORES LIŅAN              1980 LA COLMENA             07-04-1955
48.  DAVID LEIVA VELASCO                  1975 BARCELONA-VULCA        13-01-1989
49.  RAUL TORNAY GOMEZ                    1970 BELLVITGE A.E.C.S.     06-03-1977
50.  JUDIT CLOPES LLAHI                   1955 CERDANYOLA MATARO      11-03-1991
51.  VICTOR TORAO COMPTE                  1940 AURORA                 16-02-1982
52.  MELISA STRASSER                      1935 CERDANYOLA MATARO      29-01-1988
53.  LOURDES HERNANDO RODRIGO             1930 CERDANYOLA MATARO      30-05-1966
54.  MARC GRAU PACHECO                    1925 SABADELL               16-05-1988
 GRUP B - Ranking
List of Players
No  Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Club       

1.   JUAN PACHECO                   1985 VILADECANS 
2.   IGNACIO ABASCAL                1970 SANT MARTI 
3.   JULIO CIRIA                    1965 CONGRES    
4.   MIQUEL MARI                    1950 VILADECANS 
5.   RAFAEL LIŅAN                   1940 CERDANYOLA 
6.   CARLOS VARGAS                  1935 U.P.C.     
7.   JOSEP SAEZ                     1935 PADRO      
8.   BENITO DE FRUTOS               1930 BARCELONA-V
9.   ELISABET RIERA                 1930 CERDANYOLA 
10.  BRUCE HUMPHREY                 1900 INCRESA    
11.  DANILO FELIPO                  1900 SANT BOI   
12.  PILAR SOGUES                   1900 MONCADA    
13.  RICARD DEMESTRES               1900 FOMENT MART
14.  FAUSTINO MARIN                 1890 SANT MARTI 
15.  VIRGIL ANI                     1840 COSTA BRAVA
16.  JOAN NIUBO                     1830 INCRESA    
17.  EDUARD LOPEZ                   1825 FOMENT MART
18.  MARC PARRAMON                  1825 CALLDETENES
19.  RAUL BERMEJO                   1825 GAVA       
20.  ANGEL ALMAGRO                  1820 PADRO      
21.  MANUEL CONDE                   1820 TORRENEGRA 
22.  JOAN COTES                     1810 JAKE       
23.  JOSE AUNES                     1810 HOSTAFRANCS
24.  JOAN MANEL FERNANDEZ           1800 BARCELONA-V
25.  ALVAR LLUIS                    1790 FOMENT MART
26.  FRANCESC MILLARET              1745 BARCELONA-V
27.  JORDI BADA                     1745 SANT BOI   
28.  RAFAEL PACHECO                 1740 VILADECANS 
29.  IVAN PACHECO                   1730 VILADECANS 
30.  ALBERT FERRANDIZ               1725 SANT BOI   
31.  ANTONI CASANOVA                1725 FOMENT MART
32.  MANUEL GARCIA                  1720 LA LIRA    
33.  RUBEN SECA                     1720 BARCELONA-V
34.  VICTOR SECA                    1715 BARCELONA-V
35.  RAFAEL ORTS                    1705 SANT MARTI 
36.  ALBERT SIMON                   1700 ATENEU AREN
37.  DANIL SHATKO                   1700 BARCELONA-V
38.  DIEGO SANCHEZ                  1700 SANT MARTI 
39.  DOMINGO RODRIGUEZ              1700 VILAFRANCA 
40.  ESTEBAN GARCIA                 1700 CERDANYOLA 
41.  JOSE RAUL SANTANA              1700 GAVA       
42.  NICOLAS ACEVEDO                1700 U.G.A.     
43.  SALVA SANCHEZ                  1700 CERDANYOLA 
       

  
                        
     

 

                             


 

 

  

  


 

1