XXIX ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL "CIUDAD DE SEVILLA"

del 9 al 17 de enero de 2004

Ranking Inicial
No   Name                                Rtg  Loc  Title Club                 

1.   EPISHIN, Vladimir                   2633      gm    Rusia                
2.   KORNEEV, Oleg                       2566      gm    Rusia                
3.   MIRZOEV, Azer                       2551      gm    Azerbaijan           
4.   CHEPARINOV, Ivan                    2550      im    Bulgaria             
5.   SPRAGGETT, Kevin                    2536      gm    Canada               
6.   TESKE, Henrik                       2526      gm    Alemania             
7.   FRANCO OCAMPOS, Zenon               2524      gm    Paraguay             
8.   STRIKOVIC, Aleksa                   2524      gm    Serbia               
9.   SUBA, Mihai                         2522      gm    Rumania              
10.  PAUNOVIC, Dragan                    2517      im    Serbia               
11.  ARENCIBIA, Walter                   2508      gm    Cuba                 
12.  CAMPORA SIVORI, Daniel H            2503      gm    Argentina            
13.  CAMPOS MORENO, Javier               2498      im    Chile                
14.  MOVSZISZIAN, Karen                  2497      gm    Armenia              
15.  MATAMOROS, Carlos S                 2490      gm    Ecuador              
16.  VEINGOLD, Alexander                 2478      im    Estonia              
17.  PEREZ, Rodney                       2458      im    Cuba                 
18.  KHAMRAKULOV, Ibragim                2452      im    Uzbekistan           
19.  POGORELOV, Ruslan                   2451      gm    Ucrania              
20.  KOMLJENOVIC, Davor                  2441      gm    Croacia              
21.  CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ, Renier       2438            Chile                
22.  TISSIR, Mohammed                    2436      im    Marruecos            
23.  VAN DER WEIDE, Karel                2436      im    Holanda              
24.  FERNANDEZ ROMERO, Ernesto           2425      im    España               
25.  BARRIENTOS, Sergio                  2425      fm    Colombia             
26.  SALDAÑO, Horacio                    2424      im    Argentina            
27.  GARCIA LUQUE, Agustin               2413      im    España               
28.  IVANOV, Jordan                      2406      im    Bulgaria             
29.  RODRIGUEZ GUERRERO, Enrique         2391      im    España               
30.  TERAN ALVAREZ, Ismael               2382      im    España               
31.  SPECK, Nick                         2381            Australia            
32.  ESTREMERA PAÑOS, Sergio             2353      im    España               
33.  BARRIA, Daniel                      2351      fm    Chile                
34.  BARRERO GARCIA, Carlos              2339            Olivares             
35.  RAZMYSLOV, Alexander                2337            Ucrania              
36.  PEREZ PARDO, Juan C                 2335      fm    Algeciras            
37.  ALMAGRO MAZARIEGOS, Sebastian       2326            Andujar              
38.  LLORENTE MAESTRE, Jorge             2295            Cuba                 
39.  MARTIN PEREZ, Javier                2280            Claret               
40.  ORTEGA VALLE, Jose R                2274            Dos Hermanas         
41.  MADINA, Martin                      2269      fm    Argentina            
42.  MAUS, Siegfried                     2265      fm    Alemania             
43.  VAN HOOLANDT, Patrick               2262      fm    Monaco               
44.  OLIVA DEL AMO, Antonio J            2237            Olivares             
45.  LACROSSE, Marc                      2235      fm    Belgica              
46.  CASTILLO GALLEGO, Sergio            2233            Jaen                 
47.  GARRIDO DOMINGUEZ, Jesus            2213            Olivares             
48.  GONZALEZ CUSTODIO, Rafael           2186            Sevilla              
49.  CAMACHO CALLE, Pedro                2180            Claret               
50.  FERRER GARCIA, Isaac                2178            Triple Jaque         
51.  ROMERO GARCIA, Mariano              2167            Triple Jaque         
52.  DESANJOSE CANDALIJA**, Eduardo      2155      fm    O  N  C  E  Huelva   
53.  PALMA MACIAS, Alberto               2149            Sanlucar Barrameda   
54.  PEREZ GARCIA, Roberto               2145            Alekhine             
55.  DURAO, Joaquim                      2139      im    Portugal             
56.  GOMEZ CEREZO, Diego J               2135            Huelva               
57.  CASTILLO HUMANES, Pedro             2134 2024       Ateneo               
58.  STRAUB, Peter                       2117            Alemania             
59.  LOPEZ GONZALEZ, Daniel              2113            Malaga               
60.  MONTERO CAMPUZANO, Rafael           2112            Claret               
61.  MORILLO VELARDE, Antonio            2111            Montequinto          
62.  RAMOS SURIA, Felix                  2110            Olivares             
63.  CARRABEO GARCIA, Manuel             2105            Tablero Coriano      
64.  HIDALGO BEGINES, Pablo              2102            Dos Hermanas         
65.  PEREIRA FIGUEROA, Manuel            2094            Dos Hermanas         
66.  PEÑA DIEGUEZ, Manuel                2093            Tablero Coriano      
67.  QUEIMADELOS GARCIA, Victor          2085            Madrid               
68.  MEANA FDEZ-PALACIOS, Miguel         2077            Moncase              
69.  DRAGHICI FLUTUR**, Gavril -         2059            O  N  C  E  Tarragona
70.  JIMENEZ ALGORA, Manuel              2054            Alcosa               
71.  HUERGA TIRADOS**, Angel -           2050            O N C E Asturias     
72.  VELA IGNACIO**, Jose M              2033            O  N  C  E  Sevilla  
73.  NAVARRO COLOMA, Antonio             2011            Ateneo               
74.  PEREZ PEREZ, Manuel                 2010            Las Dueñas           
75.  BENGOA DIAZ, Javier                 1999            Old Master           
76.  YAÑEZ ACIN, Gonzalo                 1999            Huesca               
77.  DE LAGONTRIE, Jean                  1989            Francia              
78.  GOMEZ FERIA, Jose M                 1989            Tenis Betis          
79.  RODRIGUEZ MORALES, Alberto          1987            Dos Hermanas         
80.  HIDALGO PANIAGUA, Fermin            1964            Dos Hermanas         
81.  BENITO ALBA, Eladio                 1955            Madrid               
82.  DIAZ ILLESCAS**, Juan C -           1952            O  N  C  E Toledo    
83.  GUTIERREZ JIMENEZ, Juan M           1951            Dos Hermanas         
84.  DEMESTRES, Ricardo                  1919            Barcelona            
85.  IBARROLA ARIÑO, Ignacio             1910            Jerez De La Fra.     
86.  DIAZ BEGONTE, Manuel                1903            Madrid               
87.  ARANAZ PORTUGUES, Jose Carlos            2204       Ecija                
88.  CHACON VERA, Eliseo                      2150       Murcia               
89.  OVIEDO RODRIGUEZ, Juan Jose              2116       Claret               
90.  CILLEROS RODRIGUEZ, Manuel               2060       Amate I              
91.  RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ, Daniel                  2052       Pino Montano         
92.  CALVO GOMEZ, Juan P                      2047       Las Dueñas           
93.  DIAZ FLORES, Juan Antonio                2041       Ecija                
94.  MORALES ARAUJO, Francisco J              2039       Amate I              
95.  REINA AGUILAR, Marcelo                   2013       Pino Montano         
96.  GARCIA CAVA, Juan                        2009       Aleph De Utrera      
97.  SURIOL PEINADO, Alberto                  1977       Cordoba              
98.  VALENCIA GOMEZ, Jairo M                  1976       Colombia             
99.  JIMENEZ CHACON, Fco. Javier              1959       Sevilla Este         
100. SUAREZ FERNANDEZ, Enrique O              1956       Triple Jaque         
101. COSANO MONTERO, Jose E                   1955       Jerez De La Fra.     
102. OVIEDO RODRIGUEZ, Miguel A               1955       Claret               
103. MEGIAS GONZALEZ**, Javier -              1948       O N C E Albacete     
104. ESPINOSA LUNA, Jose M                    1937       E A Jaque Al Rey     
105. GONZALEZ LARA, Felix                     1935       Triple Jaque         
106. VAZQUEZ CUETO, Manuel                    1926       Alcosa               
107. MONCADA RODRIGUEZ, Cristobal             1923       P A Oromana          
108. MARTIN SANTAMARIA, Juan Carlos           1910       Palma Mallorca       
109. DE BORDONS ALBA, Cesar                   1907       Tenis Betis          
110. GARRIGA MARRODAN, Enrique                1907       Martin De La Jara    
111. LUQUE CANALEJO, Francisco J              1906       Ateneo               
112. RUIZ ALCAIDE, Juan L                     1906       Antonio Machado      
113. CORTES PAREJO, Jose                      1905       Montequinto          
114. REINA LUQUE, Rafael                      1904       Alekhine             
115. RAMIREZ PINEDA, Antonio                  1900       San Jose             
116. CAMINO RUBIO, Jose M                     1899       Gines                
117. VALERO SANCHEZ, Juan M                   1898       Tomares              
118. BALLESTEROS BORONDO, Victor              1895       Puebla Del Rio       
119. RIOS CAMACHO, Jose A                     1895       Pino Montano         
120. TORRES PEREZ, Fco. Javier                1894       Olivares             
121. SANTOS OLIVERA, Francisco                1890       Dos Hermanas         
122. PANADERO GALLARDO, Manuel                1883       Moncase              
123. GONZALEZ MARQUEZ, Antonio J              1880       San Jose             
124. IBAÑEZ LOZANO, Antonio                   1878       Aleph De Utrera      
125. PEREA PINO, Angel A.                     1873       Cadiz                
126. DOMINGUEZ CORRALES, Jose Felix           1872       Tenis Betis          
127. FRANCO DEL VALLE**, Juan                 1872       Triple Jaque         
128. MAYOR MARTINEZ**, Juan Jose -            1872       O N C E Algeciras    
129. RUCIERO MIGUEZ, Emilio                   1868       Mercantil            
130. RODRIGUEZ YAGUE, Fermin                  1865       Madrid               
131. BARRAGAN FUENTES, Luis                   1864       Olivares             
132. OLIVA BLANCO, Antonio                    1859       Sanluqueño           
133. PEREA  PINO, Juan D                      1855       Cadiz                
134. CASTILLA SALINAS, Pedro                  1848       Cordoba              
135. LOPEZ SANCHEZ, Antonio                   1847       Alekhine             
136. FERNANDEZ LUMBRERAS, Miguel A            1841       Olivares             
137. ORTIZ MEDINA, Juan M                     1835       San Jose             
138. SUAREZ HERNANDEZ**, Francisco --         1826       O  N  C  E Barcelona 
139. GODINO BENITEZ, Miguel                   1824       Los Palacios         
140. RIVERO CABELLO, Jose Carlos              1822       Sevilla-Este         
141. ROMERO NARANJO, Irene                    1822       Huelva               
142. FERNANDEZ QUINTERO, Jose A               1804       Triple Jaque         
143. PASTOR GALAN, Maria                      1804       Montequinto          
144. DE LOS HEROS TORRES**, Francisco --      1799       O  N  C  E Madrid    
145. HERRERA TUDELA, Juan M                   1790       Gines                
146. FERNANDEZ REYES, Juan                    1780       Carmonense           
147. SERRANO POLO, Carmen                     1778       Dos Hermanas         
148. ROMERO LOPEZ, Marta                      1766       P A Oromana          
149. VALERO BORREGO, Manuel                   1733       Tomares              
150. HERRERA SANCHEZ, Javier                  1732       Pino Montano         
151. RIVERO MARQUEZ, Rafael                   1690       Sevilla Este         
152. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, Luis                1689       Olivares             
153. RODENAS GONZALEZ, Blas                   1673       Triple Jaque         
154. SANCHEZ MUÑOZ, Tomas                     1664       Huelva               
155. FUMADO MENDOZA, Alejandro                846        Pino Montano         
156. VILLA VERDEJO, Manuel                    835        Moncase              
157. SANCHEZ-MATAMOROS, Daniel                775        Moncase              
158. TOSCANO NARANJO, Juan Carlos             730        Huelva               
159. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, Jose A              725        Brenes               
160. ARANA JIMENEZ, Manuel                    655        Aleph De Utrera      
161. ARJONA ALAMO, Jenifer                    655        Huelva               
162. MENA VILLAR, Raul                        655        Claret               
163. BONILLA ALVAREZ**, Esteban               647        O  N  C  E  Sevilla  
164. GARCIA FERNANDEZ, Miguel                 639        Triple Jaque         
165. FIGUEREO AGUILERA, Lorenzo               632        Huelva               
166. BENITO BENITO, Mª Jesus                  608        Dos Hermanas         
167. PRIETO JIMENEZ, Jorge                    581        Bollulos             
168. GOMEZ ALCARAZ, Jose                      574        Brenes               
169. PEÑUELA MEDINA, Jose Raul                574        Montequinto          
170. BONILLA JAREÑO, Jose Luis                570        Brenes               
171. BEGINES RUIZ, Juan Jose                  562        Dos Hermanas         
172. ROMERO MAHINDO, Antonio                  556        Mercantil            
173. CADENAS FALCON, Carlos                   550        El Viso              
174. DE LLAMAS CARRIERO, Fernando             550        Alcosa               
175. GUERRA PENDON, Miguel                    550        Bollullos            
176. PAEZ MOGUER, Faustino                    550        Los Palacios         
177. RIOS CAMACHO, Ricardo J                  550        Pino Montano         
178. SANCHEZ ORTIZ, Antonio                   550        San Jose             
179. CADENAS FALCON**, Jose A.                537        Mairena              
180. GIRONA PEREZ, Francisco J                536        Pino Montano         
181. TELLEZ ARAGON, M Angel                   517        Amate I              
182. ACUÑA TORRESCUSA, Carlos                 510        Las Dueñas           
183. CABALLERO GARCIA, Crispin                500        Arahal               
184. ALBADALEJO CABRERA, Jeronimo             497        Amate I              
185. SANCHEZ SOTOMAYOR, Angel                 495        Los Carteros         
186. ARROYO BENITO, Alvaro                    462        Dos Hermanas         
187. CEPEDA CABALLOS, Alfonso                 435        P A Oromana          
188. RODRIGUEZ SOLIS, Manuel                  405        Pino Montano         
189. CAFFERATA LLORENS, Jose M                388        Mercantil            
190. VELASCO URTIAGA, Domingo                 383        Old Master           
191. TENA MALDONADO**, Angel                  373        O N C E-Sevilla      
192. RODRIGUEZ MILLAN, Juan Jose              362        Brenes               
193. ALANIS HONRADO, Sergio                              Dos Hermanas         
194. ALVAREZ JIMENEZ, Miguel A                           E A Jaque Al Rey     
195. AVILES MORENO, Pablo                                Olivares             
196. BRAVO ARIETA, Jose Ignacio                          Sevilla Este         
197. CALLE FUENTES, Jose L                               Brenes               
198. DO NASCIMIENTO, Jose Z                              Angola               
199. GARCIA MAURICIO, Jose                               Linares              
200. GUZMAN LEON**, Antonio -                            O N C E-Sevilla      
201. HERNANDEZ CEJUDO, Jose A                            Arahal               
202. JURADO GARCIA-POSADA, Jose M                        Sevilla              
203. MAALLA, Zoubida                                     Marruecos            
204. MALEGA, Julu                                        Angola               
205. MARTINEZ, Juan M                                    Argentina            
206. MARTINEZ EGEA, Antonio                              Mercantil            
207. MORAZA RESA, Manuel                                 Alcosa               
208. MORENO JURADO, Manuel                               Montequinto          
209. ORUELA INACIO, Maria                                Angola               
210. PEREZ GARCIA, Jose                                  Mercantil            
211. PRIETO VELASCO, Rafael                              Cordoba              
212. RANGEL JIMENEZ, Enrique A                           Mexico               
213. REGATO ARAGON, Enrique                              Mercantil            
214. RODRIGUEZ CENOY, Inmaculada                         San Jose             
215. ROLDAN FERNANDEZ, Oscar                             Claret               
216. SANCHEZ CARRERO**, Angel -                          O N C E-Sevilla      
217. SANCHEZ MONTERO, Juan De Dios                       Alcosa               
218. SANTANA PICHARDO, Virginio                          Gines                
219. SIERRA SANCHEZ, Jose                                Amate I              
220. VELASCO ZAPATA, Alfredo                             Sevilla              

 

 

 

 

  


 

1