CAPABLANCA 2007

Organizer(s) : F.C.A.
Tournament Director : lIC: GERARDO ANAYA RODRIGUEZ
Chief or supervising arbiter : A.I. Enio Bello Herrera
Arbiter : A.F. José Maria Benitez y A.F. Fidel Bermudez
Town : La Habana
Rating-Ø : 2332
Date : 2007/05/18 To 2007/05/28

Starting rank list

SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 GM Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2541 CUB
2 GM Horvath Csaba 2538 HUN
3 IM Cordova Emilio 2507 PER
4 IM Abreu Delgado Aryam 2498 CUB
5 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2495 BOL
6 IM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri 2493 CUB
7 GM Almeida Quintana Omar 2488 CUB
8 GM Borges Mateos Juan 2482 CUB
9 GM Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynaldo 2481 CUB
10 IM Corrales Jimenez Fidel 2479 CUB
11 GM De La Paz Perdomo Frank 2474 CUB
12 GM Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis 2467 ESP
13 IM Siebrecht Sebastian 2464 GER
14 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2463 MKD
15 IM Rasmussen Karsten 2462 DEN
16 IM Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel 2455 CUB
17 IM Leon Hoyos Manuel 2454 MEX
18 FM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis 2449 CUB
19 IM Mateo Ramon 2448 DOM
20 FM Pozo Vera Sandro 2448 CUB
21 IM Prasca Raphael 2439 VEN
22 FM Perez Mitjans Orelvis 2433 CUB
23 IM Baron Rodriguez Jesus 2431 ESP
24 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian 2430 CUB
25 IM Barrientos Sergio 2428 COL
26 IM Gongora Reyes Maikel 2422 CUB
27 IM Perez Garcia Rodney 2421 CUB
28 IM Duarte Leonardo 2420 ARG
29 FM Ortega Mariano 2417 CUB
30 IM Needleman Gaston 2416 ARG
31 FM Fernandez Alexey 2414 CUB
32 FM Gomez Garrido Camilo 2413 CUB
33 FM Blanco Humberto 2405 CUB
34 FM Santos Marcus Vinicius Moreira 2401 BRA
35 FM Martinez Lelys 2400 CUB
36 FM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel 2399 CUB
37 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2398 VEN
38 IM Ortiz Suarez Isam 2387 CUB
39 IM Alvarez Jose 2384 CUB
40 FM Diamant Andre 2384 BRA
41 IM Garcia Carey Osmel 2380 CUB
42 FM Espinosa Ermes 2380 CUB
43 IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2375 ECU
44 IM Alonso Garcia Rene 2368 CUB
45 GM Hernandez Onna Roman 2366 CUB
46 IM Otero Diasmany 2366 CUB
47 IM Alonso Moyano Jonathan 2365 ESP
48 IM Leyva Proenza Ricardo 2360 CUB
49   Needleman Alejandro 2357 ARG
50 FM Soto Paez Oliver 2350 VEN
51 FM Morales Pedro 2340 CUB
52 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2335 CUB
53   Cabrera Trujillo Jorge 2334 ESP
54 IM Gomez Felix 2329 CUB
55 IM Sariego Wilfredo 2328 CUB
56 IM Ibarra Luis 2325 MEX
57 IM Diaz Diaz Joaquin Carlos 2323 CUB
58 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2322 CUB
59 FM Ruiz Orlen 2321 CUB
60 FM Hevia Alejano Carlos A 2315 CUB
61   Jimenez Pedro A 2292 CUB
62 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2290 CUB
63 FM Larduet Despaigne Carlos 2286 CUB
64   Aguero Luis Lazaro 2263 CUB
65 WGM Ramon Pita Vivian 2259 CUB
66 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2256 CUB
67   Hernandez Ramon 2252 CUB
68 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 2246 HON
69 WFM Llaudy Pupo Lisandra 2245 CUB
70 WFM Linares Napoles Oleiny 2241 CUB
71   Garcia Pantoja Roberto 2230 CUB
72 WIM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra 2222 CUB
73 WFM Vigoa Apecheche Yanira 2217 CUB
74 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2194 CUB
75 WFM Corrales Jimenez Zenia 2185 CUB
76   Diaz Hernandez Heriberto 2167 CUB
77 WIM Fleitas Marti Yuleikis 2165 CUB
78 WIM Frometa Castillo Zirka 2164 CUB
79   Quesada Perez Yasser 2155 CUB
80   Altamirano Yehudi 2138 MEX
81   Valdes Alejandro 2121 CUB
82   Infante Brian 2114 CUB
83   Miranda Yerisbel 2102 CUB
84 WFM Cardenas Ballester Maidelin 2098 CUB
85   Naranjo Sebastian 2039 COL
86   Beltre Pedro 1966 DOM
87   Moya Hernandez Yuleisys 0 CUB

 

 

  


 

 

1