II Obert Internacional Memorial Casimir Casas 2007            
                         
Round 5 on 2007/10/31                      
                         
Bo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts Res. Pts   Name FIDE CAT Club
1 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2441 2500 Sit 4 0  -  1 4 MF Cruz Sanchez Cristhian 2464 2510 Tpe
2 MI Muñoz Pantoja Miguel 2465 2511 Mon 3 1  -  0   Molano Lafuente Ismael 2071 2168 Mtn
3 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2246 2288 Bct 3 1  -  0 3   Mas Recorda Pere 2037 2174 Pin
4   Lluverol Torrents Salvador 2048 2067 Vif 3 ½  -  ½ 3 MC Guevara Pijoan Josep 2140 2265 Pin
5   Ritter Aguilar Jordi 2033 2097 Pec 3 ½  -  ½ 3 MC Martin Garcia Carles 2132 2226 Icl
6   Alfara Ayllon Josep Lluis 2104 2166 Jak 3 ½  -  ½ 3   Sanz Bastos Fernando 2032 2150 Cma
7   Martinez Tulipano Martin 1938 2112 Tpe 3 0  -  1 3   Xanco Compains Joan 2087 2169 Com
8   Exposito Cabrera Joaquin 2076 2092 Sfe 3 1  -  0 3   Angli Marti Jordi 2029 2142 Icl
9   Marco Molina Rafael 2023 2129 Vif 3 1  -  0 3   Echarri Torres Miquel 2071 2171 Mar
10   Lopez Gonzalez Joaquim 2053 2134 Trn 3 1  -  0 3   Pintor Avila Antonio 1909 2013 Ctf
11   Sanchez Ibern Marc 2116 2183 Sma 1  -  0 3   Lama Fernandez Ramiro 2022 2013 Lir
12   Schmitt Joachim Hans 1962 2023 Trb 0  -  1   Mateu Farre Josep Mª 2033 2090 Fli
13   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1947 2064 Upc 1  -  0   Sanchez Ibern Eric 1984 2120 Sma
14   Montell Zabay Albert 2134 2161 Tpe 2 1  -  0   Odena Peñarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe
15   Morales Mendizabal Pere 1951 1895 Trn 2 0  -  1 2   Costa Trave Jaume 2050 2181 Gra
16   Martinez Garcia Lluis 1945 1943 Arg 2 1  -  0 2   Prat Ferrer Dionis 2045 1995 Tpe
17   Martin Gracia Jesus 2035 2193 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1914 2068 Sjo
18   Padros Martinez Albert 1856 1945 Uga 2 1  -  0 2   Baratech Galup Joan Manel 2031 2041 Trn
19   Villanueva Regne Joan Josep 1822 1847 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Otero Salgas Carles 2026 2062 Css
20   Colom Andres Xavier 2018 2124 Uga 2 0  -  1 2   Lopez Forn Marc 1921 1700 Pip
21   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1793 1998 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Zaiats Vladimir 2012 2141 Cdt
22   Garcia Riera Josep 2012 2132 Lir 2 1  -  0 2   Soler Ferrer Felipe 1824 1894 Ter
23   Palacios Peña Gerardo 1998 1930 Ctf 2 1  -  0 2   Di Fiori Piccolo Elcio 1820 1839 Uga
24   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1996 2128 Mal 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1804 1926 Tpe
25   Romeo Ros Joaquim 1696 1809 Eeb 2 1  -  0 2   Riera Salom Salvador 1963 1909 Tpe
26   Colominas Isern Josep 1513 1768 Mll 2 ½  -  ½ 2 MC Canals Bacardit Josep 1959 1953 Tpe
27   Ayza Casamitjana Antoni 1957 2057 Bct 2 -  -  + 2   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1792 2007 Sma
28   Balague Orduña Enric 2008 2069 Mas +  -  -   Orriols Codina Joan 1881 1998 Pip
29   Rechi Montes Xavier   1935 And ½  -  ½   Montoya Calle Daniel 1997 2003 Cec
30   Cardo Llagostera Fco. Javier 1919 1969 Mar 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Ylla Soro Rafael 1781 1959 Con
31   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1740 1843 Gav 1 0  -  1 1   Volart Buil Jordi 1872 1966 Tpe
32   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1851 1861 Tpe 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Giralt Toro Julio 1711 1852 Sqv
33   Marchante Alegria Felix 1843 1848 Nin 1 1  -  0 1   Pascual Soro Antoni 1675 1813 Tpe
34   Costa Ribalta Andres 1653 1914 Eeb 1 0  -  1 1   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco 1821 1912 Sfe
35   Garcia Domingo Angel 1820 1912 Clb 1 -  -  + 1   Pages Dolcet Joan 1661 1770 Pip
36   Orio Ferrer Iñaki 1802 1910 Pec 1 0  -  1 1   Marti Garcia Jose Mª   2077 Icl
37   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga 1 1  -  0 1   Conde Chijeb Manel 1791 1872 Cec
38   Arguijo Lopez Antonio   1784 Clb 1 1  -  0 ½   Cotes Martinez Joan 1812 1716 Jak
39   Esteve Garcia Antoni   1757 Tpe ½ ½  -  ½ ½   Sanchez Coves Joan Josep 1577 1707 Cec
40   Acriz Ibañez Salvador 1696 1730 Tpe 0 0  -  1 ½   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1694 1791 Tpe
41   Febrero Perez Lluis 1690 1713 Com 0 1  -  0 0   Bagur Cantallops Antoni   1700 Tpe
42   Burgues Schroedel Juan Carlos   1700 Uga 0 1  -  0 0   Pont Carrera Joan   1704 Fom