Round 6 on 2007/11/07                      
                         
Bo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts Res. Pts   Name FIDE CAT Club
1 MF Cruz Sanchez Cristhian 2464 2510 Tpe 5 1  -  0 4   Exposito Cabrera Joaquin 2076 2092 Sfe
2   Xanco Compains Joan 2087 2169 Com 4 0  -  1 4 MI Muñoz Pantoja Miguel 2465 2511 Mon
3   Lopez Gonzalez Joaquim 2053 2134 Trn 4 0  -  1 4 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2441 2500 Sit
4   Marco Molina Rafael 2023 2129 Vif 4 1  -  0 4 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2246 2288 Bct
5 MC Guevara Pijoan Josep 2140 2265 Pin ½  -  ½   Ritter Aguilar Jordi 2033 2097 Pec
6 MC Martin Garcia Carles 2132 2226 Icl ½  -  ½   Lluverol Torrents Salvador 2048 2067 Vif
7   Mateu Farre Josep Mª 2033 2090 Fli 1  -  0   Sanchez Ibern Marc 2116 2183 Sma
8   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1947 2064 Upc ½  -  ½   Alfara Ayllon Josep Lluis 2104 2166 Jak
9   Sanz Bastos Fernando 2032 2150 Cma ½  -  ½   Molano Lafuente Ismael 2071 2168 Mtn
10   Palacios Peña Gerardo 1998 1930 Ctf 3 ½  -  ½ 3   Montell Zabay Albert 2134 2161 Tpe
11   Lopez Forn Marc 1921 1700 Pip 3 1  -  0 3   Morcillo Ferran Jordi 2104 2191 Cat
12   Echarri Torres Miquel 2071 2171 Mar 3 1  -  0 3   Martinez Garcia Lluis 1945 1943 Arg
13   Costa Trave Jaume 2050 2181 Gra 3 0  -  1 3   Fortea Domeque Carles 1943 2039 Fom
14   Mas Recorda Pere 2037 2174 Pin 3 ½  -  ½ 3   Martinez Tulipano Martin 1938 2112 Tpe
15   Angli Marti Jordi 2029 2142 Icl 3 1  -  0 3   Pintor Avila Antonio 1909 2013 Ctf
16   Otero Salgas Carles 2026 2062 Css 3 0  -  1 3   Padros Martinez Albert 1856 1945 Uga
17   Lama Fernandez Ramiro 2022 2013 Lir 3 1  -  0 3   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1792 2007 Sma
18   Zaiats Vladimir 2012 2141 Cdt 3 1  -  0 3   Romeo Ros Joaquim 1696 1809 Eeb
19   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1914 2068 Sjo 3 0  -  1 3   Garcia Riera Josep 2012 2132 Lir
20   Balague Orduña Enric 2008 2069 Mas 1  -  0 MC Canals Bacardit Josep 1959 1953 Tpe
21   Odena Peñarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe 0  -  1   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1996 2128 Mal
22   Sanchez Ibern Eric 1984 2120 Sma ½  -  ½   Colominas Isern Josep 1513 1768 Mll
23   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1804 1926 Tpe ½  -  ½   Schmitt Joachim Hans 1962 2023 Trb
24   Volart Buil Jordi 1872 1966 Tpe 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Torrents Pages Ramon 2059 2065 Tpe
25   Prat Ferrer Dionis 2045 1995 Tpe 2 -  -  + 2   Marchante Alegria Felix 1843 1848 Nin
26   Ayllon Barranco Miguel 1872 1907 Cat 2 0  -  1 2   Martin Gracia Jesus 2035 2193 Tpe
27   Baratech Galup Joan Manel 2031 2041 Trn 2 0  -  1 2   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1793 1998 Tpe
28   Soler Ferrer Felipe 1824 1894 Ter 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Colom Andres Xavier 2018 2124 Uga
29   Montoya Calle Daniel 1997 2003 Cec 2 1  -  0 2   Pages Dolcet Joan 1661 1770 Pip
30   Riera Salom Salvador 1963 1909 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Rechi Montes Xavier   1935 And
31   Santolaria Peña Manel 1961 1990 Cec 2 1  -  0 2   Arguijo Lopez Antonio   1784 Clb
32   Ayza Casamitjana Antoni 1957 2057 Bct 2 1  -  0 2   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga
33   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco 1821 1912 Sfe 2 1  -  0 2   Morales Mendizabal Pere 1951 1895 Trn
34   Di Fiori Piccolo Elcio 1820 1839 Uga 2 ½  -  ½   Orriols Codina Joan 1881 1998 Pip
35   Giralt Toro Julio 1711 1852 Sqv 0  -  1   Cardo Llagostera Fco. Javier 1919 1969 Mar
36   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1694 1791 Tpe ½  -  ½   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1851 1861 Tpe
37   Ylla Soro Rafael 1781 1959 Con 0  -  1 1   Galceran Porqueras Joan 1899 1987 Tpe
38   Garcia Domingo Angel 1820 1912 Clb 1 1  -  0 1   Febrero Perez Lluis 1690 1713 Com
39   Pascual Soro Antoni 1675 1813 Tpe 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Orio Ferrer Iñaki 1802 1910 Pec
40   Conde Chijeb Manel 1791 1872 Cec 1 1  -  0 1   Costa Ribalta Andres 1653 1914 Eeb
41   Sanchez Coves Joan Josep 1577 1707 Cec 1 +  -  - 1   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1740 1843 Gav
42   Bagur Cantallops Antoni   1700 Tpe 0 -  -  + 1   Burgues Schroedel Juan Carlos   1700 Uga
43   Pont Carrera Joan   1704 Fom 0 ½  -  ½ 0   Acriz Ibañez Salvador 1696 1730 Tpe