Rank after round 9                  
                       
Rank SNo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts BH. BH. BH. SB. Fide
1 2 MF Cruz Sanchez Cristhian 2464 2510 Tpe 7 44 37 47½ 34,50 41
2 1 MI Muñoz Pantoja Miguel 2465 2511 Mon 7 43 36 46½ 36,00 35
3 3 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2441 2500 Sit 6 45½ 38½ 49 29,00 37
4 29   Marco Molina Rafael 2023 2129 Vif 6 43 37 45 27,25 33½
5 11   Xanco Compains Joan 2087 2169 Com 6 42½ 35½ 45 27,50 33
6 4 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2246 2288 Bct 6 42 35 44½ 25,50 34
7 7 MC Martin Garcia Carles 2132 2226 Icl 6 40½ 33½ 44 27,25 32
8 10   Alfara Ayllon Josep Lluis 2104 2166 Jak 6 34½ 27½ 37 22,25 31½
9 24   Mateu Farre Josep Mª 2033 2090 Fli 40 34 43½ 24,00 30
10 39   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1996 2128 Mal 36½ 30½ 39½ 21,50 27½
11 5 MC Guevara Pijoan Josep 2140 2265 Pin 5 42 35 45½ 23,50 30
12 23   Ritter Aguilar Jordi 2033 2097 Pec 5 40½ 33½ 44 20,75 28½
13 9   Morcillo Ferran Jordi 2104 2191 Cat 5 39 33 42½ 22,75 27½
14 18   Lluverol Torrents Salvador 2048 2067 Vif 5 38 32 41 20,50 30
15 14   Molano Lafuente Ismael 2071 2168 Mtn 5 38 31 41½ 19,75 31
16 50   Martinez Tulipano Martin 1938 2112 Tpe 5 37½ 31½ 41 21,00 28½
17 33   Zaiats Vladimir 2012 2141 Cdt 5 36½ 30½ 38½ 19,00 28
18 60   Padros Martinez Albert 1856 1945 Uga 5 35½ 29½ 37 15,50 26
19 17   Costa Trave Jaume 2050 2181 Gra 5 33 27½ 35 15,50 26½
20 6   Montell Zabay Albert 2134 2161 Tpe 5 32 27 35 17,50 26
21 13   Echarri Torres Miquel 2071 2171 Mar 41 35 44 19,25 29½
22 15   Torrents Pages Ramon 2059 2065 Tpe 39½ 32½ 43½ 19,75 24
23 25   Sanz Bastos Fernando 2032 2150 Cma 39 33 42½ 20,00 28½
24 16   Lopez Gonzalez Joaquim 2053 2134 Trn 39 33 41½ 18,25 30
25 51   Lopez Forn Marc 1921 1700 Pip 38½ 33 41 19,25 27
26 49   Fortea Domeque Carles 1943 2039 Fom 38½ 33 40½ 19,25 26½
27 21   Mas Recorda Pere 2037 2174 Pin 38½ 32½ 41 18,00 27
28 12   Exposito Cabrera Joaquin 2076 2092 Sfe 38½ 31½ 42 18,25 29
29 54   Pintor Avila Antonio 1909 2013 Ctf 37 30 40½ 21,50 26½
30 31   Colom Andres Xavier 2018 2124 Uga 37 30 39½ 15,25 23
31 8   Sanchez Ibern Marc 2116 2183 Sma 36½ 30½ 39 16,75 27
32 78   Romeo Ros Joaquim 1696 1809 Eeb 36 30 38½ 16,25 24½
33 40   Sanchez Ibern Eric 1984 2120 Sma 32½ 27½ 35 15,50 24½
34 43   Santolaria Peña Manel 1961 1990 Cec 32½ 27½ 34 14,25 23½
35 58   Volart Buil Jordi 1872 1966 Tpe 32½ 26½ 35 15,00 19
36 22   Martin Gracia Jesus 2035 2193 Tpe 31 26 33½ 14,00 23
37 35   Balague Orduña Enric 2008 2069 Mas 31 26 33 17,25 21
38 47   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1947 2064 Upc 4 40½ 34½ 42 16,50 26½
39 27   Angli Marti Jordi 2029 2142 Icl 4 39 33 42 17,25 26½
40 71   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1793 1998 Tpe 4 38 32 41½ 16,25 21
41 69   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1804 1926 Tpe 4 38 32 41 17,00 21
42 36   Valarezzo Ricard Pere 2002 2052 Trn 4 36½ 30½ 39 16,00 25
43 34   Garcia Riera Josep 2012 2132 Lir 4 35½ 29½ 37 12,00 25
44 30   Lama Fernandez Ramiro 2022 2013 Lir 4 33½ 29 35½ 13,50 25
45 38   Montoya Calle Daniel 1997 2003 Cec 4 31½ 26 33 12,00 19
46 26   Baratech Galup Joan Manel 2031 2041 Trn 4 31½ 25½ 33 9,50 20
47 66   Garcia Domingo Angel 1820 1912 Clb 4 31 25½ 32½ 12,00 17
48 86   Colominas Isern Josep 1513 1768 Mll 4 30½ 25½ 33 12,25 19½
49 19   Prat Ferrer Dionis 2045 1995 Tpe 4 29½ 24½ 32 13,00 20
50 80   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1694 1791 Tpe 4 26½ 21½ 28½ 10,50 15½
51 37   Palacios Peña Gerardo 1998 1930 Ctf 39½ 33½ 42 15,00 24
52 63   Soler Ferrer Felipe 1824 1894 Ter 36½ 30½ 39½ 13,25 20
53 28   Otero Salgas Carles 2026 2062 Css 36 30½ 38 12,50 22
54 53   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1914 2068 Sjo 35½ 29½ 37½ 11,75 20
55 42   Schmitt Joachim Hans 1962 2023 Trb 34½ 29 37 13,50 22½
56 72   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1792 2007 Sma 34 28½ 36½ 12,25 20
57 88   Rechi Montes Xavier 0 1935 And 34 27 37 13,00 19½
58 44 MC Canals Bacardit Josep 1959 1953 Tpe 33½ 28 36 12,75 20½
59 65   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco 1821 1912 Sfe 32 26½ 34 8,75 18½
60 45   Ayza Casamitjana Antoni 1957 2057 Bct 31½ 26 34 11,75 21½
61 74   Ylla Soro Rafael 1781 1959 Con 26½ 21 28 7,75 14½
62 59   Ayllon Barranco Miguel 1872 1907 Cat 3 36½ 30½ 39½ 12,00 17
63 48   Martinez Garcia Lluis 1945 1943 Arg 3 33½ 27½ 35½ 9,00 21
64 57   Orriols Codina Joan 1881 1998 Pip 3 33 28 35½ 12,75 15½
65 61   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1851 1861 Tpe 3 33 27 35 9,50 13½
66 46   Morales Mendizabal Pere 1951 1895 Trn 3 32 27 34 8,50 16
67 64   Villanueva Regne Joan Josep 1822 1847 Tpe 3 31 26½ 32½ 8,00 18
68 41   Riera Salom Salvador 1963 1909 Tpe 3 29 24½ 30½ 7,00 16
69 62   Marchante Alegria Felix 1843 1848 Nin 3 29 23 30½ 8,50 16
70 93   Burgues Schroedel Juan Carlos   1700 Uga 3 28 23 29½ 5,50 11
71 94   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga 3 27½ 23 29½ 10,00 13
72 73   Conde Chijeb Manel 1791 1872 Cec 3 27½ 22½ 29 6,50 13
73 89   Arguijo Lopez Antonio   1784 Clb 3 27½ 22½ 29 6,00 13
74 52   Cardo Llagostera Fco. Javier 1919 1969 Mar 37 30 39 7,25 14½
75 77   Odena Peñarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe 34½ 29 37 11,00 17½
76 67   Di Fiori Piccolo Elcio 1820 1839 Uga 30 25½ 32½ 7,50 16
77 70   Orio Ferrer Iñaki 1802 1910 Pec 30 25 32 6,50 13
78 56   Caparros Fernandez Xavier 1886 1950 Jak 2 35½ 30½ 39 8,50 15
79 90   Esteve Garcia Antoni   1757 Tpe 2 34 28½ 35½ 7,25 9
80 83   Pages Dolcet Joan 1661 1770 Pip 2 32 27 34 7,00 13
81 87   Marti Garcia Jose Mª   2077 Icl 2 32 26½ 34½ 5,00 13
82 55   Galceran Porqueras Joan 1899 1987 Tpe 2 32 26 34 5,50 12
83 81   Febrero Perez Lluis 1690 1713 Com 2 31½ 27 33 4,00 7
84 79   Acriz Ibañez Salvador 1696 1730 Tpe 2 30 24 31½ 6,25 6
85 84   Costa Ribalta Andres 1653 1914 Eeb 2 27 23 29 7,50 12
86 85   Sanchez Coves Joan Josep 1577 1707 Cec 2 27 22 29 6,00 10
87 82   Pascual Soro Antoni 1675 1813 Tpe 2 26 20 27½ 3,75 9
88 76   Giralt Toro Julio 1711 1852 Sqv 2 25 19½ 26½ 4,75 10½
89 32   Vives Cabau Jordi 2015 2086 Arg 33 28½ 34½ 3,50 11
90 68   Cotes Martinez Joan 1812 1716 Jak 27 21½ 28½ 2,50 6
91 20   Brusi Noguera Ricard Ll. 2039 2127 Uga 1 36 31½ 40 4,00 9
92 75   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1740 1843 Gav 1 33 28½ 34½ 2,50 7
93 91   Pont Carrera Joan   1704 Fom 1 29½ 25 31½ 2,00
94 92   Bagur Cantallops Antoni   1700 Tpe 0 31½ 27 34 0,00 0