Vila de Gracia

Ronda 3

Ier obert internacional d'escacs Vila de Gràcia                
                         
Round 3 on 2007/10/19                      
                         
Bo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts Res. Pts   Name FIDE CAT Club
1 MC Severri Arrese Carles 2090 2123 Lir 2 0  -  1 2 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2423 2500 Sit
2 MF Cruz Estrada Filemon 2400 2433 Ccs 2 1  -  0 2   Andreu Termes Frederic 2034 2137 Con
3   Torrents Ludewig Miquel 2008 2082 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2 MI Jerez Perez Alfonso 2397 2441 Fom
4   Garreta Martinez Albert 1999 2055 Hor 2 0  -  1 2 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2237 2288 Bct
5 MC Busom Isach Carlos 2203 2285 Uga 2 1  -  0 2   Colom Andres Xavier 2026 2124 Uga
6   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1968 2128 Mal 2 ½  -  ½ 2 MC Marques Taltavull Antoni 2175 2237 Tpe
7   Riera Danes Manel 2131 2134 Sma 2 1  -  0 2   Duran Gutierrez Juan Luis 1952 2065 Cma
8   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1816 2007 Sma 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Marchador Villalba Jordi 2129 2206 Jak
9   Humanes Bespin Ivan   2031 Pad 2 0  -  1 MF Gonzalez Raul Omar 2316 2362 Mon
10   Garcia Guardiola Joan   1868 Pad 0  -  1   Alonso Gonzalez Carlos 2069 2160 Con
11   Garcia Marquez Miquel 2053 2033 Jak 1  -  0   Fortea Domeque Carles 1977 2039 Fom
12   Yeste Pellicer Manel 2043 2131 Tpe 0  -  1   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1913 2068 Sjo
13   Martin Valentin Francesc 2029 2081 Tpe ½  -  ½   Palacios Peña Gerardo   1930 Ctf
14   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco   1912 Sfe 1 1  -  0 1   Reyes Lopez Daniel 2049 2137 Gav
15   Espuny Vinye Ramon 2046 2138 Jak 1 1  -  0 1   Margareto Kohrmann Eduardo E. 1825 1893 Agu
16   Ortega Rios Jorge   2113 Mas 1 0  -  1 1   Delgadillo Torrico Felipe 2038 2092 Tpe
17   Asensio Sanchez Daniel   1905 Tpe 1 0  -  1 1   Tejada Gomez Joan Vicenç 2031 2039 Lir
18   Moranta Miro Antoni 2023 2047 Con 1 1  -  0 1   Iglesias Lopez Albert 1815 1930 Tpe
19   Deza Egea Josep   1850 Pad 1 0  -  1 1   Jordan Garcia Josep Mª 2020 2044 Con
20   Puigarnau Castello Joan Ramon   1804 Caf 1 0  -  1 1   Tey Gali Josep Mª 2000 2012 Tpe
21   Langer Christian   1765 Ctf 1 1  -  0 1   Fernandez Pintado Xavier 1952 2037 Hor
22   Moreno Crespo Lorenzo 1933 1887 Com 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Robla Carreiras Xavier 1756 1820 Agu
23   Fernandez Gilbert Mario 1899 1872 Agu 1 1  -  0 1   Verbon Plaza Sergio 1667 1850 Gav
24   Carbajal Vasquez Roberto Carlo   1700 Cat 1 0  -  1 1   Orriols Codina Joan 1885 1998 Pip
25   Volart Buil Jordi 1883 1966 Tpe 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Gallo Ponce Roger   1999 Tpe
26   Codina Blasco Joan 1866 1930 Con 1 0  -  1 1   Barragan Hernandez Manel   1955 Upc
27   Lopez Forn Marc   1700 Pip 1 0  -  1 1   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1861 1926 Tpe
28   Pal Pelaez Juan Antonio   1700 Agu 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1856 1861 Tpe
29   Moya Arau Carles 1843 1932 Pip 1 1  -  0 1   Sanchez De Medina Vilagrasa En   1701 Tpe
30   Moreno Alvarez Sebastian 1835 1813 Gav 1 -  -  - 1   Subirats Bordas Jose   1700 Hor
31   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1954 2064 Upc ½ 0  -  1 1   Aguilo Piñol Ferran   1700 Tpe
32   Clifford Neil 1874 1999 Tpe ½ 0  -  1 ½   Mut Company Guillem   1990 Mee
33   Capdevila Masgrau Jose   1835 Gav ½ +  -  - ½   Fernandez Belmonte Eduardo 1873 1834 Eeb
34   Chavarria Cardona Xavier 1806 1842 Tpe ½ 1  -  0 ½   Escera Civera Carles   1762 Uga
35   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1762 1843 Gav ½ ½  -  ½ ½   Capellades Molero Josep   1734 Fra
36   Esteve Garcia Antoni   1757 Tpe ½ ½  -  ½ ½   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1667 1791 Tpe
37   Zafra Zapata Aurora   1720 Tpe ½ 0  -  1 ½   Repiso Alvarez Jordi   2035 Sma
38   Caballe Sasot Roger 2052 2125 Tpe 0 ½  -  ½ 0   Vela Vela Antoni   1836 Tpe
39   Jimenez Muñoz Jaume   1996 Hor 0 1  -  0 0   Giralt Garcia Joaquin 1863 1910 Com
40   Real Pons Joan   1958 Tpe 0 ½  -  ½ 0   Guardia Torrents Jaume 1839 1910 Tpe
41   Leiro Pelaez Alex   1736 Tpe 0 0  -  1 0   Hernandez Lopez Jose Miguel 1815 1823 Con
42   Vidal Rebollo Ximena   1736 Tpe 0 0  -  1 0   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1800 1998 Tpe
43   Jesus Hurtado Ramon Jose 1716 1873 Agu 0 1  -  0 0   Agea Carpintero Albert   1828 Col
44   Mastroti Leon Nahuel   1700 Tpe 0 1  -  0 0   Odena Peñarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe
45   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga 0 +  -  - 0   Febrero Perez Lluis 1703 1713 Com
    Eixarch Sanahuja Albert   1740 Uga 0 1  -  -     Bye