Vila de Gracia

Ronda 5

Ier obert internacional d'escacs Vila de Gràcia                
                         
Round 5 on 2007/11/02                      
                         
Bo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts Res. Pts   Name FIDE CAT Club
1 MF Cruz Estrada Filemon 2400 2433 Ccs 4 0  -  1 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2423 2500 Sit
2   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1968 2128 Mal 0  -  1 MI Jerez Perez Alfonso 2397 2441 Fom
3   Riera Danes Manel 2131 2134 Sma 1  -  0 MF Gonzalez Raul Omar 2316 2362 Mon
4 MC Busom Isach Carlos 2203 2285 Uga 1  -  0 MC Marques Taltavull Antoni 2175 2237 Tpe
5 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2237 2288 Bct 3 1  -  0   Alonso Gonzalez Carlos 2069 2160 Con
6 MC Severri Arrese Carles 2090 2123 Lir 3 1  -  0 3   Tejada Gomez Joan Vicenç 2031 2039 Lir
7   Espuny Vinye Ramon 2046 2138 Jak 3 1  -  0 3   Jordan Garcia Josep Mª 2020 2044 Con
8   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco   1912 Sfe 3 0  -  1 3   Andreu Termes Frederic 2034 2137 Con
9   Torrents Ludewig Miquel 2008 2082 Tpe 0  -  1 3   Palacios Peña Gerardo   1930 Ctf
10   Volart Buil Jordi 1883 1966 Tpe 0  -  1   Marchador Villalba Jordi 2129 2206 Jak
11   Garcia Marquez Miquel 2053 2033 Jak ½  -  ½   Repiso Alvarez Jordi   2035 Sma
12   Moya Arau Carles 1843 1932 Pip 0  -  1   Delgadillo Torrico Felipe 2038 2092 Tpe
13   Martin Valentin Francesc 2029 2081 Tpe 1  -  0   Gallo Ponce Roger   1999 Tpe
14   Garcia Guardiola Joan   1868 Pad 0  -  1   Colom Andres Xavier 2026 2124 Uga
15   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1913 2068 Sjo ½  -  ½   Tey Gali Josep Mª 2000 2012 Tpe
16   Garreta Martinez Albert 1999 2055 Hor ½  -  ½   Aguilo Piñol Ferran   1700 Tpe
17   Humanes Bespin Ivan   2031 Pad 0  -  1   Barragan Hernandez Manel   1955 Upc
18   Chavarria Cardona Xavier 1806 1842 Tpe 0  -  1 2   Moranta Miro Antoni 2023 2047 Con
19   Ortega Rios Jorge   2113 Mas 2 0  -  1 2   Duran Gutierrez Juan Luis 1952 2065 Cma
20   Fernandez Gilbert Mario 1899 1872 Agu 2 0  -  1 2   Sanchez De Medina Vilagrasa En   1701 Tpe
21   Deza Egea Josep   1850 Pad 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Orriols Codina Joan 1885 1998 Pip
22   Codina Blasco Joan 1866 1930 Con 2 1  -  0 2   Verbon Plaza Sergio 1667 1850 Gav
23   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1861 1926 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Mastroti Leon Nahuel   1700 Tpe
24   Langer Christian   1765 Ctf 2 ½  -  ½ 2   Margareto Kohrmann Eduardo E. 1825 1893 Agu
25   Subirats Bordas Jose   1700 Hor 2 0  -  1 2   Robla Carreiras Xavier 1756 1820 Agu
26   Pal Pelaez Juan Antonio   1700 Agu 2 0  -  1   Fernandez Pintado Xavier 1952 2037 Hor
27   Yeste Pellicer Manel 2043 2131 Tpe ½  -  ½   Real Pons Joan   1958 Tpe
28   Moreno Crespo Lorenzo 1933 1887 Com 1  -  0   Vela Vela Antoni   1836 Tpe
29   Mut Company Guillem   1990 Mee +  -  -   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1856 1861 Tpe
30   Eixarch Sanahuja Albert   1740 Uga ½  -  ½   Guardia Torrents Jaume 1839 1910 Tpe
31   Escera Civera Carles   1762 Uga 0  -  1   Hernandez Lopez Jose Miguel 1815 1823 Con
32   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1762 1843 Gav 1  -  0   Capdevila Masgrau Jose   1835 Gav
33   Jimenez Muñoz Jaume   1996 Hor 1  -  0   Carbajal Vasquez Roberto Carlo   1700 Cat
34   Puigarnau Castello Joan Ramon   1804 Caf 1 1  -  0 1   Reyes Lopez Daniel 2049 2137 Gav
35   Capellades Molero Josep   1734 Fra 1 ½  -  ½ 1   Moreno Alvarez Sebastian 1835 1813 Gav
36   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1800 1998 Tpe 1 0  -  1 1   Asensio Sanchez Daniel   1905 Tpe
37   Jesus Hurtado Ramon Jose 1716 1873 Agu 1 0  -  1 1   Rebull Camarasa Ramon   1854 Col
38   Febrero Perez Lluis 1703 1713 Com 1 1  -  0 1   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga
39   Lopez Forn Marc   1700 Pip 1 1  -  0 1   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1667 1791 Tpe
40   Caballe Sasot Roger 2052 2125 Tpe ½ 1  -  0 ½   Leiro Pelaez Alex   1736 Tpe
41   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1954 2064 Upc ½ -  -  + ½   Zafra Zapata Aurora   1720 Tpe
42   Vidal Rebollo Ximena   1736 Tpe 0 0  -  1 0   Agea Carpintero Albert   1828 Col