Vila de Gracia

Ronda 8

Round 8 on 2007/11/23                      
                         
Bo.   Name FIDE CAT Club Pts Res. Pts   Name FIDE CAT Club
1 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2423 2500 Sit ½  -  ½ 6 MI Jerez Perez Alfonso 2397 2441 Fom
2 MC Marques Taltavull Antoni 2175 2237 Tpe 0  -  1 MF Gonzalez Raul Omar 2316 2362 Mon
3   Marchador Villalba Jordi 2129 2206 Jak 0  -  1 MC Busom Isach Carlos 2203 2285 Uga
4   Palacios Peña Gerardo   1930 Ctf 0  -  1 5 MF Cruz Estrada Filemon 2400 2433 Ccs
5   Tejada Gomez Joan Vicenç 2031 2039 Lir 5 0  -  1 5 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2237 2288 Bct
6   Andreu Termes Frederic 2034 2137 Con 5 1  -  0 5   Espuny Vinye Ramon 2046 2138 Jak
7   Jordan Garcia Josep Mª 2020 2044 Con 5 0  -  1   Riera Danes Manel 2131 2134 Sma
8   Duran Gutierrez Juan Luis 1952 2065 Cma 1  -  0   Alonso Gonzalez Carlos 2069 2160 Con
9   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1968 2128 Mal 1  -  0   Delgadillo Torrico Felipe 2038 2092 Tpe
10   Colom Andres Xavier 2026 2124 Uga 1  -  0   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco   1912 Sfe
11   Gallo Ponce Roger   1999 Tpe 0  -  1 4   Garreta Martinez Albert 1999 2055 Hor
12   Robla Carreiras Xavier 1756 1820 Agu 4 1  -  0 4 MC Severri Arrese Carles 2090 2123 Lir
13   Garcia Marquez Miquel 2053 2033 Jak 4 ½  -  ½ 4   Ortega Rios Jorge   2113 Mas
14   Aguilo Piñol Ferran   1700 Tpe 4 0  -  1 4   Martin Valentin Francesc 2029 2081 Tpe
15   Repiso Alvarez Jordi   2035 Sma 4 0  -  1 4   Codina Blasco Joan 1866 1930 Con
16   Langer Christian   1765 Ctf 4 0  -  1 4   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1861 1926 Tpe
17   Mastroti Leon Nahuel   1700 Tpe 4 0  -  1 4   Iglesias Lopez Albert 1815 1930 Tpe
18   Fernandez Pintado Xavier 1952 2037 Hor 0  -  1 4   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1913 2068 Sjo
19   Caballe Sasot Roger 2052 2125 Tpe 1  -  0   Jimenez Muñoz Jaume   1996 Hor
20   Mut Company Guillem   1990 Mee 1  -  0   Moreno Crespo Lorenzo 1933 1887 Com
21   Orriols Codina Joan 1885 1998 Pip 0  -  1   Febrero Perez Lluis 1703 1713 Com
22   Barragan Hernandez Manel   1955 Upc ½  -  ½   Moya Arau Carles 1843 1932 Pip
23   Moranta Miro Antoni 2023 2047 Con 3 +  -  - 3   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1800 1998 Tpe
24   Asensio Sanchez Daniel   1905 Tpe 3 ½  -  ½ 3   Torrents Ludewig Miquel 2008 2082 Tpe
25   Rebull Camarasa Ramon   1854 Col 3 0  -  1 3   Volart Buil Jordi 1883 1966 Tpe
26   Eixarch Sanahuja Albert   1740 Uga 3 0  -  1 3   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1856 1861 Tpe
27   Margareto Kohrmann Eduardo E. 1825 1893 Agu 3 1  -  0 3   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1667 1791 Tpe
28   Sanchez De Medina Vilagrasa En   1701 Tpe 3 0  -  1 3   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1816 2007 Sma
29   Hernandez Lopez Jose Miguel 1815 1823 Con 3 0  -  1 3   Lopez Forn Marc   1700 Pip
30   Pal Pelaez Juan Antonio   1700 Agu 3 0  -  1   Fernandez Belmonte Eduardo 1873 1834 Eeb
31   Fortea Domeque Carles 1977 2039 Fom 1  -  0   Chavarria Cardona Xavier 1806 1842 Tpe
32   Guardia Torrents Jaume 1839 1910 Tpe 1  -  0   Carbajal Vasquez Roberto Carlo   1700 Cat
33   Escera Civera Carles   1762 Uga 1  -  0   Moreno Alvarez Sebastian 1835 1813 Gav
34   Fernandez Gilbert Mario 1899 1872 Agu 2 0  -  1   Puigarnau Castello Joan Ramon   1804 Caf
35   Reyes Lopez Daniel 2049 2137 Gav 2 1  -  0 2   Subirats Bordas Jose   1700 Hor
36   Vidal Rebollo Ximena   1736 Tpe 2 0  -  1 2   Giralt Garcia Joaquin 1863 1910 Com
37   Moracia Pons Santiago   1700 Uga 2 0  -  1   Capdevila Masgrau Jose   1835 Gav
38   Vela Vela Antoni   1836 Tpe 0  -  1   Odena Peñarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe
39   Jesus Hurtado Ramon Jose 1716 1873 Agu 1 0  -  1 1   Rius Selva Joan 1831 1948 Pip
40   Esteve Garcia Antoni   1757 Tpe 1 0  -  1 1   Agea Carpintero Albert   1828 Col
    Leiro Pelaez Alex   1736 Tpe ½ 1  -  -     Bye