Ier obert internacional d'escacs Vila de Grācia  
         
Starting rank list      
         
SNo.   Name FIDE Catalā Club
1 MF Beltran Rueda Santiago 2423 2500 Sit
2 MF Cruz Estrada Filemon 2400 2433 Ccs
3 MI Jerez Perez Alfonso 2397 2441 Fom
4 MF Gonzalez Raul Omar 2316 2362 Mon
5 MI Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2237 2288 Bct
6 MC Busom Isach Carlos 2203 2279 Uga
7 MC Marques Taltavull Antoni 2175 2237 Tpe
8   Riera Danes Manel 2131 2134 Sma
9   Marchador Villalba Jordi 2129 2206 Jak
10 MC Severri Arrese Carles 2090 2123 Lir
11   Alonso Gonzalez Carlos 2069 2160 Con
12   Garcia Marquez Miquel 2053 2033 Jak
13   Caballe Sasot Roger 2052 2125 Tpe
14   Reyes Lopez Daniel 2049 2137 Gav
15   Espuny Vinye Ramon 2046 2138 Jak
16   Yeste Pellicer Manel 2043 2131 Tpe
17   Delgadillo Torrico Felipe 2038 2092 Tpe
18   Andreu Termes Frederic 2034 2137 Con
19   Tejada Gomez Joan Vicenį 2031 2039 Lir
20   Martin Valentin Francesc 2029 2081 Tpe
21   Colom Andres Xavier 2026 2124 Uga
22   Moranta Miro Antoni 2023 2047 Con
23   Jordan Garcia Josep MĒ 2020 2044 Con
24   Torrents Ludewig Miquel 2008 2082 Tpe
25   Tey Gali Josep MĒ 2000 2012 Tpe
26   Garreta Martinez Albert 1999 2055 Hor
27   Fortea Domeque Carles 1977 2039 Fom
28   Martorell Aubanell Adria 1968 2128 Mal
29   Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1954 2064 Upc
30   Duran Gutierrez Juan Luis 1952 2065 Cma
31   Fernandez Pintado Xavier 1952 2037 Hor
32   Moreno Crespo Lorenzo 1933 1887 Com
33   Martinez Hernandez Emili 1913 2068 Sjo
34   Fernandez Gilbert Mario 1899 1872 Agu
35   Orriols Codina Joan 1885 1998 Pip
36   Volart Buil Jordi 1883 1966 Tpe
37   Clifford Neil 1874 1999 Tpe
38   Fernandez Belmonte Eduardo 1873 1834 Eeb
39   Codina Blasco Joan 1866 1930 Con
40   Giralt Garcia Joaquin 1863 1910 Com
41   Sans Bascu Joaquin 1861 1926 Tpe
42   Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1856 1861 Tpe
43   Moya Arau Carles 1843 1932 Pip
44   Guardia Torrents Jaume 1839 1910 Tpe
45   Moreno Alvarez Sebastian 1835 1813 Gav
46   Rius Selva Joan 1831 1948 Pip
47   Margareto Kohrmann Eduardo E. 1825 1893 Agu
48   Martin Sanchez Antoni 1816 2007 Sma
49   Iglesias Lopez Albert 1815 1930 Tpe
50   Hernandez Lopez Jose Miguel 1815 1823 Con
51   Chavarria Cardona Xavier 1806 1842 Tpe
52   Garcia Bregante Jose Ramon 1800 1998 Tpe
53   Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1762 1843 Gav
54   Robla Carreiras Xavier 1756 1820 Agu
55   Jesus Hurtado Ramon Jose 1716 1873 Agu
56   Odena Peņarroya Enric 1703 1878 Tpe
57   Febrero Perez Lluis 1703 1713 Com
58   Verbon Plaza Sergio 1667 1850 Gav
59   Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1667 1791 Tpe
60   Ortega Rios Jorge 0 2113 Mas
61   Repiso Alvarez Jordi 0 2035 Sma
62   Humanes Bespin Ivan 0 2031 Pad
63   Gallo Ponce Roger 0 1999 Tpe
64   Jimenez Muņoz Jaume 0 1996 Hor
65   Mut Company Guillem 0 1990 Mee
66   Real Pons Joan 0 1958 Tpe
67   Barragan Hernandez Manel 0 1955 Upc
68   Palacios Peņa Gerardo 0 1930 Ctf
69   Montiel Gatti Juan Francisco 0 1912 Sfe
70   Asensio Sanchez Daniel 0 1905 Tpe
71   Garcia Guardiola Joan 0 1868 Pad
72   Rebull Camarasa Ramon 0 1854 Col
73   Deza Egea Josep 0 1850 Pad
74   Vela Vela Antoni 0 1836 Tpe
75   Capdevila Masgrau Jose 0 1835 Gav
76   Agea Carpintero Albert 0 1820 Col
77   Puigarnau Castello Joan Ramon 0 1804 Caf
78   Langer Christian 0 1765 Ctf
79   Escera Civera Carles 0 1762 Uga
80   Esteve Garcia Antoni 0 1757 Tpe
81   Eixarch Sanahuja Albert 0 1740 Uga
82   Leiro Pelaez Alex 0 1736 Tpe
83   Vidal Rebollo Ximena 0 1736 Tpe
84   Capellades Molero Josep 0 1734 Fra
85   Zafra Zapata Aurora 0 1720 Tpe
86   Sanchez De Medina Vilagrasa En 0 1701 Tpe
87   Aguilo Piņol Ferran 0 1700 Tpe
88   Carbajal Vasquez Roberto Carlo 0 1700 Cat
89   Lopez Forn Marc 0 1700 Pip
90   Mastroti Leon Nahuel 0 1700 Tpe
91   Moracia Pons Santiago 0 1700 Uga
92   Pal Pelaez Juan Antonio 0 1700 Agu
93   Subirats Bordas Jose 0 1700 Hor