Absoluto XII Open Internacional              
Vila de Padrón              
                   
Final Ranking                
                   
Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide
1 2 IM Lariño Nieto David 2435 ESP Marcote 21½ 30 25½  23½  20½  16½  12    6½
2 4 FM Perez Mitjans Orelvis 2412 CUB   6 22½ 31½ 24   22   19   15   11    6
3 9 IM Rivera Kuzawka Daniel 2340 URU URU 22 32 22½  20½  18   14½  10    5½
4 5 IM Garcia Castro Pablo 2405 ESP Univ Vigo 21 28½ 21   19   17   14   10    5½
5 3 FM Suarez Pousa Diego 2418 ESP CDU 20½ 26½ 20   18½  16   13½  10    5½
6 1 GM Strikovic Alexsa 2567 SRB SERBIA 5 25½ 36 23½  21½  18½  14½  10    5
7 7 IM Guerra Bastida Diego 2370 ESP CFX 5 24½ 35 22   20½  18   14½  10    5
8 10 FM Pena Gomez Manuel 2324 ESP Univ Vigo 5 22 31 21   19   16   13    9    5
9 16 FM Perez Fungueiro Manuel 2234 ESP Kapov 5 20½ 29 19½  17½  15   12½   9    5
10 11 IM Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 2292 ESP Univ Vigo 5 20½ 29 18   16   14   12    9    5
11 28   Varasa Paredes Javier 1977 ESP Liceo Orense 5 19½ 26½ 18   17   15   12½   9    5
12 17   Garcia Brion Eduardo 2158 ESP Mercantil Ribeira 5 16½ 22½ 19   17   15   12    9    5
13 12 FM Espiñeira Gonzalez Diego 2274 ESP Padrón 24 30½ 21   19   16   13    9    4½
14 6 IM Ortiz Suarez Isam 2390 CUB   22 32 21   19   16   13    9    4½
15 25   Rodriguez Perez Jesus 1997 ESP Mercantil Ribeira 22 28½ 18   16½  15   12½   9    4½
16 14   Patiño Romaris Juan Roberto 2248 ESP CDU 21½ 29 20   18   16   13    9    4½
17 8 FM Sande Edreira Jose Antonio 2359 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 21 30 19   17½  15   11½   8    4½
18 18   Rodriguez Calvo Manoel 2142 ESP Gal 21 29½ 17   16   14   11½   8    4½
19 23   Fernandez Lago David 2026 ESP Once-Vigo 4 20 28½ 17   16   14   11    8    4
20 31   Susavila Muñiz Antonio 1954 ESP Padrón 4 20 28 16   15   13   11    8    4
21 20   Kolar Jelena 2087 SRB SERBIA 4 19½ 28 15   13½  12    9½   7    4
22 15 IM Gil Reguera Juan Carlos 2248 ESP Pontevedra 4 19 28 17   15   13   10    7    4
23 13 FM Larrosa Vila Jose 2265 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 4 18½ 28 16   14   12    9½   7    4
24 33   Ares Campo Iria 1940 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 4 18½ 27 15   14   12    9½   7    4
25 21   Cebrian Ramos Jose Luis 2056 ESP Gal 4 18 26 15   14   13   11    8    4
26 24   Vila Gonzalez Daniel 2004 ESP Univ Vigo 4 18 25½ 16   15   13   11    8    4
27 27   Pousada Garcia Daniel 1982 ESP Gal 4 18 24 14   12½  11    9½   7    4
28 64   Martinez souto 0 ESP A Coruña 4 17½ 24 16   15   13   10    7    4
29 22   Garcia Bernardez Jaime 2038 ESP Univ Vigo 4 17 24 17   16   14   11    8    4
30 36   Guijarro Arca Basilio 1912 ESP A Estrada 4 15½ 22½ 15   14   12   10    7    4
31 39   Gonzalez Campo Greta 1873 ESP EXP 4 15½ 21½ 12   12   11    9    7    4
32 19   Duran Santiago Luis 2120 ESP Mosefesa 19 27½ 13½  12½  10½   8½   6½   3½
33 51   Gandoy Martinez Pablo 1815 ESP Circulo Artes 18 24½ 14½  13½  12    9½   7    3½
34 41   Amil Blanco Manuel Angel 1829 ESP Marquiño 17 23½ 12½  11½  10½   8½   6½   3½
35 29   Gil Perez Gerardo 1967 ESP Mercantil Ribeira 16 23 11½  10½   9    7½   6    3½
36 37   Devesa Raris Victor H. 1903 ESP Padrón 3 18 25 14   13   11    9    6    3
37 45   Casado Fernandez Juan De Dios 2026 ESP Nav 3 18 25 13   12   10    8    6    3
38 65   Miguez Figueirido Jaime 0 ESP Marquiño 3 17½ 23½ 12   12   11    9    6    3
39 43   Devesa Raris Lorena 1741 ESP Padrón 3 16½ 22½ 11   10    9    8    6    3
40 46   Cabaleiro Barroso Alfonso M. 1910 ESP Gal 3 16½ 22 13   12   11    9    6    3
41 57   Collazo Dominguez Alvaro 0 ESP Mosefesa 3 16½ 21 11   10    9    7    5    3
42 54   Alarcón Cortés Pablo Javier 0 ESP Ponteareas 3 16 22½ 12   11   10    8    6    3
43 47   Sanchez De Leon Menendez Rafae 1889 P loureiro 3 15½ 21 11   10    9    8    6    3
44 62   Martinez Dourado Daniel 0 ESP Rianxo 3 15 21 8    8    8    7    5    3
45 58   Corral Pedro 0 ESP Ponferrada 3 15 19½ 14   13   11    9    6    3
46 34   Lago Fernandez Fernando 1925 ESP Liceo Noia 3 14½ 22 8    8    8    7    5    3
47 48   Rodriguez Lamas Manuel 1853 ESP Gallaecia 3 14½ 20½ 8    8    7    6    5    3
48 50   Arias Iglesias Carlos 1824 ESP Nemenzo 3 13½ 19 8    8    7    6    5    3
49 42   Lorenzo Fernandez Eduardo 1827 ESP Gal 3 12½ 18½ 9    8    7    6    5    3
50 35   Calvo Covas Javier 1921 ESP Padron 2 16 24½ 11   10    8    6    4    2
51 66   Pousada Estévez Daniel 0 ESP Ex-alcoholicos 2 16 22 10    9    8    6    4    2
52 49   Pena Lodeiro Jose Luis 1847 ESP A Estrada 2 15½ 21½ 9    8    7    6    4    2
53 55   Arellano Ruiz Juan José 0 ESP Lureiro 2 14½ 20½ 7    7    7    6    4    2
54 32   Strikovic Maja 1948 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 2 14 20 10    9    8    6    4    2
55 53   Uhia Fernandez Manuel 1594 ESP Liceo Noia 2 14 20 7    7    6    5    4    2
56 30   Nuñez Garcia Ramon 1955 ESP Padrón 2 13½ 19½ 9    9    8    6    4    2
57 56   Bazarra Castro Damián 0 ESP   2 12 16 6    6    5    4    3    2
58 63   Martinez Dourado Néstor 0 ESP Rianxo 2 11 15 4    4    4    4    3    2
59 67   Varela Fragua Miguel 0 ESP Ex-alcoholicos 15½ 21 6½   5½   4½   3½   2½   1½
60 60   González Piñeiro Raúl 0 ESP Gal 1 17½ 23 6    5    4    3    2    1
61 61   Lago Mari Carmen 0 ESP ONCE-Vigo 1 14 19 3    3    3    3    2    1
62 59   Fernández Carrodeaguas José Enri 0 ESP Rianxo 1 13½ 18½ 2    2    2    2    2    1
63 44   Sio Areal Manuel 1614 ESP Máximo Gorki ½ 11 16½ ½    ½    ½    ½    ½    ½
64 38   Vazquez Del Valle Ruben 1893 ESP Círculo Artes 0 17½ 25 0    0    0    0    0    0
  40   Prol Lusquiños Jose Manuel 1841 ESP Karpov 0 17½ 25 0    0    0    0    0    0
66 52   Piñeiro Nuñez Diego 1686 ESP Marquiño 0 17½ 24½ 0    0    0    0    0    0
67 26   Florez Rodriguez Diego 1988 ESP Circulo Artes 0 17½ 24 0    0    0    0    0    0

 

Vila de Padrón              
                 
Final Ranking              
                 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide
1 7 Cascallar Taboada Diego 1576 ESP Fontecarmoa 5 14 21½ 17   15   12    9    5
2 2 Lopez Garrido Daniel 1861 ESP Xadrez Ourense 5 13½ 21½ 17   15½  13    9½   5
3 1 Alonso Macias Victor 1944 ESP Gal 4 14½ 22½ 14   12   10    7    4
4 4 Rodriguez Dominguez Miguel 1717 ESP EXP 4 14½ 20½ 13½  12½  10½   7½   4
5 6 Martínez Vecillas Javier 1694 ESP Xadrez Ourense 15 22 12½  11    8½   6    3½
6 5 Sousa Barreiro Bieito 1523 ESP Gal 12 18½ 13   12   10    7    3½
7 8 Abal Cores Christian 1477 ESP Fontecarmoa 10½ 16½ 12   10    8    6    3½
8 3 Lopez Graña Carmen 1765 ESP CFX 3 12 19 10    9    8    6    3
9 18 Tubio Agrasar Pablo 0 ESP Padrón 3 14½ 9    8    7    5    3
10 11 Chen Lin Yan Quin 0 ESP EFX 3 14½ 9½   8½   7    5    3
11 12 Franco Saborido David 0 ESP Valga 12½ 18½ 8½   7½   6½   5    2½
12 17 Suárez Miguel 0 ESP EFX 12 18 9    8    6½   5    2½
13 16 Roma Luis 0 ESP Xadrez Ourense 11 17 10    9    7    5    2½
14 13 Lago María José 0 ESP ONCE 2 11 16½ 6    6    5    4    2
15 14 Matos Zas Manuel 0 ESP Conxo 1 11½ 16 3    3    3    2    1
16 10 Cascallar Migues Carlos 0 ESP Valga 0 12 18½ 0    0    0    0    0
17 15 Pereiro Rodríguez Diego 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 0 12 18 0    0    0    0    0
18 9 Gil Lopez Simon 1341 ESP CDU 0 12 17½ 0    0    0    0    0
Sub 14 XII Open Internacional              
Vila de Padrón              
                 
Final Ranking              
                 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide
1 2 Villar Perez Samuel 1841 ESP Univ Vigo 15½ 23 18   16   13½  10    5½
2 10 Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 1521 ESP Gal 5 13½ 18½ 15   14   12    9    5
3 3 Gonzalez Carro Victor 1664 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 16 24 16   14   11½   8    4½
4 8 Alonso Caamaño Ruben 1607 ESP Gal 16 23½ 15   13   10½   8    4½
5 7 Barral Lijo Javier 1609 ESP Marcote 12 18 17   15   12½   9    4½
6 1 Portela Gonzalez Adrian 1864 ESP Kárpov 4 14½ 22½ 15½  13½  11    8    4
7 24 Fernández Ansuar Borja 0 ESP Escola luguesa 4 14½ 20½ 13   12   10    7    4
8 13 Larrosa Villanueva Uxia 1483 ESP Gal 4 13 19 14   13   11    8    4
9 16 Rodriguez Reboredo Sara 1365 ESP Albatros 4 12 18½ 12   11    9    7    4
10 15 Grande Palacios Fatima 1472 ESP Fontecarmoa 4 9 13½ 10   10    9    7    4
11 5 Palacios Gonzalez Miguel 1512 ESP EXP 14 20½ 14   12    9½   7    3½
12 6 Carballo Noya Miguel 1635 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 13½ 20½ 13   11    8½   6    3½
13 12 Cruz Guerra Samuel 1502 ESP Xadrez Ourense 13 20 12½  11    8½   6    3½
14 4 Carreira Casais Anxo 1559 ESP CDU 3 15 22½ 13½  11½   9    6    3
15 19 Amill Insua Anxo 0 ESP Marquiño 3 13½ 19 12   11    9    6    3
16 33 Sieira Touriño Yago 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 3 12½ 19 10    9    8    6    3
17 20 Berridi Solla Félix 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 3 11½ 17½ 10    9    7    5    3
18 9 Pedreira Giralda Francisco 1607 ESP Sigrás 3 11½ 16½ 10    9    8    6    3
19 14 Sabuz Forneiro Martin 1478 ESP Xadrez Ourense 3 10½ 16½ 8    7    6    5    3
20 11 Rivera Couce Aday 1510 ESP EFX 3 15 10    9    7    5    3
21 17 Montans Lopez Adrian 1321 ESP Fontecarmoa 3 14½ 8    8    7    5    3
22 28 Gonzalez Campo María 0 ESP   14½ 22½ 10½   9    7½   5    2½
23 31 Otero Pérez Javier 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 13½ 18½ 7    6    5    4    2
24 21 Blanco Seijas Adrián 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 11½ 17½ 8    7    6    4    2
25 32 Seoane Mallo Iago 0 ESP Santiago 2 10 15 7    6    5    4    2
26 30 Miguéns Blanco Gabriel 0 ESP Padrón 2 10 15 6    6    5    4    2
27 27 García Álvaro Francisco 0 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 2 10 15 6    5    4    3    2
28 22 Buján Piñeiro Cristian 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 12 5    5    4    3    2
29 29 Magán Pérez Álvaro 0 ESP Padrón 1 11 16 3    3    3    2    1
30 23 Cascallar Miguéns Pablo 0 ESP Valga 1 8 13½ 3    3    3    2    1
31 18 Aboy Moares Agustín 0 ESP Padrón 0 12 20 0    0    0    0    0
32 26 Ferreiro Valencia Miguel 0 ESP Milladoiro 0 8 14 0    0    0    0    0
33 25 Ferreiro Valencia Ana 0 ESP Milladoiro 0 8 13 0    0    0    0    0

 

Sub 12 XII Open Internacional              
Vila de Padrón              
                 
Final Ranking              
                 
Rank SNo. Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide
1 3 Barral Castro Yago 1457 ESP Karpov 5 16 24 18   16   13    9    5
2 2 Segura Santos Luis 1523 ESP Fontecarmoa 5 15½ 23½ 17   15   12    9    5
3 10 Alonso Macías María 0 ESP Kárppov 4 16½ 23 14   12   10    7    4
4 6 Gomez Dieguez David 1396 ESP Xadrez Ourense 4 15 22 14   13   11    8    4
5 5 Pousada Garcia Noe 1415 ESP Alexandre Bóveda 4 14½ 20 15   13   11    8    4
6 11 Araujo gonzález Javier 0 ESP Lucena 4 13½ 19½ 13   11    9    7    4
7 1 Enriquez Pardo Manuel 1550 ESP Vila de Bouzas 4 13 19 11½  10½   9    7    4
8 12 Arellano Martin 0 ESP Xadrez Ourense 4 12½ 19 12½  11½   9½   7    4
9 9 Blazquez Criado Sergio 1334 ESP Xadrez Ourense 4 12½ 17½ 12½  11    9    7    4
10 4 Rodriguez Dominguez Javier 1447 ESP EXP 15½ 21½ 13½  12    9½   7    3½
11 7 Varela Fernandez Andres 1375 ESP Fontecarmoa 12½ 19½ 11½  10½   8½   6    3½
12 26 Rodriguez Reboredo Angel 0 ESP Albatros 3 15 22 11½  10½   8½   6    3
13 14 Dominguez Carnero Javier 0 ESP Lucena 3 15 20½ 12   11    9    6    3
14 13 Dieste Piñeiro Samuel 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 3 12 17½ 11   10    8    6    3
15 19 Martínez Justo Jesús 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 3 11½ 16 9    8    7    5    3
16 16 Lomba González Sergio 0 ESP Albatros 3 11 17 9    8    7    5    3
17 21 Pardo Gómez Juan Carlos 0 ESP Colegio Franciscanos 3 11 16½ 10    9    8    6    3
18 15 Fernandez Pereiro Alfonso 0 ESP Ponteareas 3 9 15 8    7    6    5    3
19 17 Luaña Louzao Jacobo 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 12½ 18 8    7    6    4    2
20 23 Rañó Conde Clara 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 11 15½ 5    5    4    3    2
21 24 Rivera Yalenzuela Beatriz 0 ESP Fontecarmoa 2 10½ 15½ 6    6    5    4    2
22 25 Rodriguez Mouriño Daniel 0 ESP Lucena 2 10½ 15 8    7    6    4    2
23 20 Miguez Guide Yago 0 ESP Marquiño 2 9 13 4    4    4    3    2
24 22 Portela González Marta 0 ESP   1 10 15½ 4    4    3    2    1
25 18 Martinez Lema Emilio 0 ESP Marquiño 1 15 2    2    2    2    1
26 8 Rey Malde Henrique 1360 ESP CFX 0 10½ 14½ 0    0    0    0    0

 

Sub 10 Open Internacional            
Vila de Padrón            
               
Final Ranking            
               
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide
1 1 Abal Cores Lucas ESP Fontecarmoa 6 17 26 20   18   15   11    6
2 17 Picos Maiztegui Miguel ESP CFX 5 13½ 21½ 17   15   12    9    5
3 15 Pardo Gómez Jose Ramon ESP colegio Franciscanos 14½ 22½ 17½  15½  12½   8½   4½
4 24 Salas Fernandez antonio ESP Ponteareas 14 21½ 15½  13½  11½   8½   4½
5 19 Rodriguez Dominguez Miguel ESP Marin 4 14½ 22½ 16   14   11    8    4
6 10 Gómez Adrián ESP Xadrez Ourense 4 13 21½ 14   13   11    8    4
7 18 Portela peleteiro Alberto ESP Karpov 4 13 21 13   12   10    7    4
8 14 Palacios González Marta ESP EXP 4 12½ 20½ 13   12   10    7    4
9 8 González lorenzo Maria ESP   4 11½ 18 11   10    9    7    4
10 7 Fernández Lage Ramón ESP Conxo 11½ 8½   8    7½   6    3½
11 16 Pazos Garcia Anxo ESP Lucena 3 14 20½ 11   10    8    6    3
12 26 Suárez Gómez Julio ESP Fontecarmoa 3 12½ 17½ 11    9    7    5    3
13 2 Andión Linares Marta ESP Fontecarmoa 3 12½ 17½ 10    9    8    6    3
14 6 De Santiago Rodríguez Jorge ESP Fontecarmoa 3 11½ 18½ 9    8    7    5    3
15 11 Lomba González Daniel ESP Albatros 3 11½ 17½ 12   11    9    6    3
16 23 Roma Gabriel ESP Xadrez Ourense 3 11 16 8    8    7    5    3
17 27 Torrado Baños Marcos ESP Fontecarmoa 3 14 8    7    6    5    3
18 12 Novo Lorenzo Brian ESP Lucena 2 12½ 19 10    8    6    4    2
19 22 Rodríguez Mouriño Nicolás ESP Lucena 2 12 18½ 9    8    6    4    2
20 21 Rodriguez Sigler Alexandre ESP EFX 2 11½ 17½ 7    6    5    4    2
21 5 Blanco Seijas Antía ESP Font 2 10½ 15 6    5    4    3    2
22 9 Grande Palacios Ana ESP Fontecarmoa 2 10 15 6    6    5    4    2
23 25 Santiago Hidalgo Xavier ESP ONCE Santiago 2 10 15 5    5    4    3    2
24 20 Rodriguez Mouriño Anais ESP Lucena 10½ 16 4½   4    3½   3    1½
25 13 Orduna Souto Javier ESP A Coruña 1 10½ 15 3    3    3    2    1
26 4 Bayón Polo Miguel ESP Fontecarmoa 0 12 18½ 0    0    0    0    0
27 3 Bayón Polo Juan Andrés ESP Font 0 12 17½ 0    0    0    0    0
               

 

  


 

 

1