Round 4 on 2007/02/02                      
                         
T SNo. NOM Elo Cat Elo Fide Club Pts Res. Pts SNo. NOM Elo Cat Elo Fide Club
1 1 Cruz Sanchez Cristian 2375 2381 Tpe 3 1  -  0 3 4 Esquivel Luis 2270 2192 Lir
2 5 Segura Vila Juan 2160 2098 Tpe 3 0  -  1 3 2 Cruz Estrada Filemon 2420 2356 Tpe
3 17 Subirachs Mancebo Guillem 2060 2011 Pip 0  -  1 6 Prats Rodriguez Joan Bosco 2160 2091 Inc
4 18 Moranta Miro Antoni 2055 2002 Con ½  -  ½ 8 Alonso Gonzalez Carlos 2205 2078 Con
5 23 Valarezzo Ricard Pedro 2050 1981 Ven 0  -  1 14 Espuny Vinye Ramon 2110 2035 Jak
6 15 Amoros Aguilar Lluis 2090 2034 Tpe ½  -  ½ 31 Gomez Figueroa Manuel 1955 1926 Bct
7 64 Mercado Villelia Jordi 1900 0 Com ½  -  ½ 2 7 Colom Andres Xavier 2045 2088 Uga
8 27 Montalban Colell Bernat 1980 1941 Ber 2 0  -  1 2 3 Leiro Giralt Daniel 2305 2241 Tpe
9 9 Caballe Sasot Roger 2100 2073 Tpe 2 1  -  0 2 28 Orriols Codina Joan 1985 1939 Pip
10 11 Mach Beltran Joan 2165 2068 Mat 2 ½  -  ½ 2 33 Muntane Rodrigo Josep Maria 1990 1901 Jak
11 52 Perez Garcia Francisco Jose 1985 1680 Jak 2 ½  -  ½ 2 12 Andreu Termes Frederic 2140 2059 Con
12 13 Martin Valentin Francesc 2075 2046 Tpe 2 1  -  0 2 37 Chavarria Cardona Xavier 1830 1863 Tpe
13 21 Sanz Quiroga Ricard 1990 1989 Bad 2 1  -  0 2 38 Salazar Navas Josep 1960 1861 Jak
14 65 Riera Salom Salvador 1870 0 Tpe 2 1  -  0 2 22 Martinez Garcia Lluis 1975 1985 Arg
15 61 Carreras Vilalta Josep 1940 0 Vic 2 1  -  0 2 24 Quintana Ortiz Joaquim 2095 1956 Bad
16 48 Mañosas Vila Ester 1835 1715 Pip 1  -  0 20 Garreta Martinez Albert 2065 1989 Hor
17 25 Fernandez Pintado Xavier 2010 1947 Hor ½  -  ½ 56 Yeste Pellicer Manel 2130 0 Tpe
18 29 Santiago Valea Juan Maria 2010 1938 Cev 0  -  1 57 Gil Garcia Robert 1995 0 Tpe
19 58 Galceran Porqueras Joan 1990 0 Tpe 1  -  0 30 Vargas Drechsler Carlos 2090 1937 Upc
20 32 Volart Buil Jordi 1970 1905 Tpe 1  -  0 60 Pereda Villalba Julian 1950 0 Tpe
21 34 Rovira Ruiz Enric 1965 1897 Sjo 1  -  0 68 Asensio Sanchez Daniel 1850 0 Tpe
22 40 Iglesias Lopez Albert 1940 1816 Tpe 1  -  0 73 Cervera Alemany Serafin 1830 0 Ssa
23 41 Hernandez Lopez Jose Miguel 1785 1804 Con ½  -  ½ 77 Rosell Hornero Alejandro 1800 0 Uga
24 59 Real Pons Joan 1975 0 Tpe 0  -  1 46 Rius Selva Joan 1900 1767 Pip
25 63 Campderros Alzina Joan 1900 0 Pip 1 0  -  1 1 26 Fortea Domeque Carles 2055 1946 Fom
26 67 Montagut Vinyals Pere 1860 0 Tpe 1 0  -  1 1 35 Sans Bascu Joaquin 1925 1885 Tpe
27 69 Simo Mesquida Tomeu 1850 0 Tpe 1 1  -  0 1 36 Clifford Neil 2015 1880 Tpe
28 42 Garcia Bregante Jose Ramón 1950 1797 Tpe 1 1  -  0 1 70 Di Fiori Piccolo Elcio 1845 0 Uga
29 71 Vela Vela Antoni 1845 0 Tpe 1 ½  -  ½ 1 43 Ylla Soro Rafael 1890 1795 Con
30 79 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1710 0 Tpe 1 1  -  0 1 44 Serentill Tost Eduard 1885 1791 Sjo
31 45 Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi 1815 1789 Gav 1 1  -  0 1 81 Eixarch Sanahuja Albert 1700 0 Uga
32 82 Gaza Garcia Jose Ignacio 1700 0 Tpe 1 0  -  1 1 49 Santiago Calvo Pablo Cesar 1810 1704 Cev
33 51 Pascual Soro Antoni 1815 1696 Tpe 1 +  -  - 1 75 Rogero Mayoral Antoni 1815 0 Con
34 53 Costa Ribalta Andres 1850 1635 Eeb 1 1  -  0 1 85 Moracia Pons Santiago 1700 0 Uga
35 19 Torrents Ludewig Miquel 2100 1989 Tpe ½ ½  -  ½ ½ 66 Soler Ferrer Felipe 1870 0 Ter
36 39 Aparicio Escudero H 1880 1825 Mas ½ 1  -  0 ½ 72 Rodriguez Quiroga Jose 1835 0 Cev
37 62 Madrid Sole Pedro 1925 0 Jak ½ 0  -  1 ½ 74 Perolet Perez Miquel 1825 0 Tpe
38 83 Leiro Pelaez Alex 1700 0 Tpe ½ 0  -  1 0 76 Escera Civera Carles 1805 0 Uga
39 54 Duran Vilchez Manuel 1795 1627 Cev 0 1  -  0 0 78 Sanchez De Medina V. Enrique 1730 0 Tpe
  80 Dura Gil Oriol 1700 0 Pip 0 1  -  -     Bye 0 0  
                         
  50 Enric Odena Peñarroja bye                    
  16 Clara Orriols Miro retirat                    
  10 Daniel Reyes Lopez bye                    
  55 Josep Sanchez Coves bye